domio.ma
Domio.ma

No images available

Commercial Space for Sale in Central Rabat

Hay Riad, Rabat
1 700 000 MAD
≈ 157 407 €
106 250 MAD/m²
Rooms
16.0
Bathrooms

About this property

AYKANA Real Estate presents a commercial space for sale in the heart of Rabat. This property is located on a main avenue and offers 16 m² plus an additional 15 m² on the mezzanine, making it ideal for various business activities such as optometry, chocolate sales, or jewelry. Priced at 1,700,000 MAD, this is a fantastic investment opportunity. Contact AYKANA Real Estate in Rabat for more details.

Market Insight

490% above neighborhood average
This property 106,250 MAD/m²
Neighborhood avg. 18,022 MAD/m²
City avg. 15,985 MAD/m²

Price trend (12 months)

Feb
Mar
Apr
May
17,848 18,113

Neighborhoods in Rabat

About MAD/m² listings
Souissi 12,369 339
Hay Riad 18,022 397
Hassan 19,337 198
Agdal 22,401 914

Legal & Safety Guide

Safety Score 8.2/10

Common Title Type

Registered Title (Titre Foncier)

Most properties in this area have registered titles at the Conservation Fonciere. This provides strong legal protection for buyers.

Buyer's Checklist

  • 1
    Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
  • 2
    Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
  • 3
    Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
  • 4
    Review syndic fees and building regulations
  • 5
    Engage a notary before signing any contract
Verify at Conservation Fonciere

Features

Central location

Property Details

Type House
Transaction Buy
Price
1 700 000 MAD
≈ 157 407 €
Area 16.0 m²
Rooms
Bathrooms
Location Rabat
Reference DOM-02084
Published February 16, 2026

Interested in this property?

Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.

Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message

Cost estimate

Monthly payment
8 604 MAD/month

20% down payment, 4.5%, 20 years