domio.ma

Villa for rent in Marrakech — starting from 5.000 MAD

Avg. price per m²: 20 188 MAD/m²

24 listings available — compare prices and find the best deals

Villa
Rent
172 800 MAD ≈ 16 000 €
108 MAD/m²
/month

Villa Mira II

Marrakech

1600.0 m²
Villa
Rent
129 600 MAD ≈ 12 000 €
108 MAD/m²
/month

Villa Praia II

Marrakech

1200.0 m²
Villa
Rent
34 560 MAD ≈ 3 200 €
96 MAD/m²
/month

Villa Bocca

Marrakech, Amelkis

360.0 m²
Villa
Rent
39 960 MAD ≈ 3 700 €
80 MAD/m²
/month

Villa Richerta - Luxury Living in Amelkis Golf

Marrakech, Amelkis

500.0 m²
Villa
Rent
36 720 MAD ≈ 3 400 €
105 MAD/m²
/month

Modern Villa with Pool in Amelkis Golf Resort

Marrakech, Amelkis

350.0 m²
Villa
Rent
34 560 MAD ≈ 3 200 €
91 MAD/m²
/month

Villa Atiji

Marrakech, Agdal

380.0 m²
Villa
Rent
162 000 MAD ≈ 15 000 €
444 MAD/m²
/month

Villa Akaryos

Marrakech

365.0 m²
Villa
Rent
48 600 MAD ≈ 4 500 €
120 MAD/m²
/month

Villa Boccaccio

Marrakech, Amelkis

405.0 m²
Villa
Rent
50 220 MAD ≈ 4 650 €
115 MAD/m²
/month

Villa Morea

Marrakech

435.0 m²
Villa
Rent
10 000 MAD ≈ 926 €
/month

Bright Furnished Villa Apartment in Central Marrakech

Marrakech

3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Villa
Rent
81 000 MAD ≈ 7 500 €
135 MAD/m²
/month

Villa Kimo

Marrakech

600.0 m²
Villa
Rent
37 800 MAD ≈ 3 500 €
37 800 MAD/m²
/month

Villa Norio

Marrakech

1.0 m²
Villa
Rent
48 600 MAD ≈ 4 500 €
50 MAD/m²
/month

Charming Villa in a Secure Oasis near Marrakech

Marrakech, Route de Ourika

979.0 m²
Villa
Rent
220 000 MAD ≈ 20 370 €
957 MAD/m²
/month

Villa for Rent in Rwidat, Marrakech

Marrakech

230.0 m²
Villa
Rent
18 000 MAD ≈ 1 667 €
72 MAD/m²
/month

Furnished Villa with Pool and Garden in Marrakech

Marrakech

250.0 m²
3 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Villa
Rent
90 720 MAD ≈ 8 400 €
76 MAD/m²
/month

Contemporary Villa with Heated Pool in Amelkis

Marrakech, Amelkis

1200.0 m²
Villa
Rent
21 000 MAD ≈ 1 944 €
76 MAD/m²
/month

Golf Villa with Pool and Garden | 21000 MAD/month

Marrakech, Agdal

276.0 m²
4 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Villa
Rent
13 000 MAD ≈ 1 204 €
118 MAD/m²
/month

Furnished Villa with Pool and Garden in Marrakech

Marrakech, Palmeraie

110.0 m²
3 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Villa
Rent
12 000 MAD ≈ 1 111 €
40 MAD/m²
/month

Rent Spacious Villa with Garden in Marrakech

Marrakech, Targa

300.0 m²
5 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Villa
Rent
8 500 MAD ≈ 787 €
21 MAD/m²
/month

Spacious Villa with Pool and Garden in Marrakech

Marrakech

400.0 m²
5 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Villa
Rent
14 000 MAD ≈ 1 296 €
33 MAD/m²
/month

Stylish Furnished Villa with Pool and Garden

Marrakech

430.0 m²
3 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Villa
Rent
30 000 MAD ≈ 2 778 €
69 MAD/m²
/month

Semi-Furnished Villa with Pool and Garden in Marrakech

Marrakech

432.0 m²
4 Rooms
4 Bathrooms
Villa
Rent
64 800 MAD ≈ 6 000 €
72 MAD/m²
/month

Villa Drissio - Stunning Renovated Villa with Pool

Marrakech, Agdal

900.0 m²
Villa
Rent
35 100 MAD ≈ 3 250 €
78 MAD/m²
/month

Stunning Unfurnished Villa with Pool in Marrakech

Marrakech

450.0 m²

Showing 1-24 of 113 properties

Price per m² by neighborhood

Neighborhood Avg. price/m² Listings
Bab Doukkala 31 435 MAD/m² 0
Gueliz 27 986 MAD/m² 3
Agdal 21 182 MAD/m² 9
Semlalia 12 546 MAD/m² 1
Hivernage 35 116 MAD/m² 0
Palmeraie 27 278 MAD/m² 5
Targa 11 712 MAD/m² 13
Amelkis 24 033 MAD/m² 46
Medina 38 198 MAD/m² 0
Route de Ourika 22 454 MAD/m² 6

Villa for rent in Marrakech

Villas for sale in Marrakech: a guide to Morocco's enchanting property market

Why buy a villa in Marrakech?

Marrakech is a city where the charm of historic medinas meets modern luxury, making it a prime locale for villa buyers. Whether you're seeking a peaceful retreat or an investment opportunity, Marrakech offers a diverse range of villas that cater to various tastes and budgets. From the lush landscapes of the Palmeraie to the trendy vibes of Gueliz, the villa market here is vibrant and full of potential.

Best neighborhoods for a villa for rent in Marrakech

Prime neighborhoods for villa investments

Price per square meter for a villa in Marrakech

The Palmeraie remains one of the most prestigious areas to buy a villa in Marrakech. Known for its expansive palm groves and serene atmosphere, villas in this area often boast large plots, private pools, and traditional Moroccan architecture. Prices in the Palmeraie range from 15,000 to 30,000 MAD per square meter, with exclusive estates commanding even higher prices.

For those preferring a more urban setting, Gueliz offers a contemporary lifestyle with easy access to shops, restaurants, and entertainment. Villas here are more modern in design, with a price range typically between 10,000 and 20,000 MAD per square meter. The French influence is palpable in Gueliz, making it a preferred choice for international buyers who appreciate a cosmopolitan environment. Those considering diversifying their property portfolio might also want to explore apartments for sale in Marrakech, which offer competitive urban living options.