Rent
+17
Villa Bocca
Amelkis, Marrakech
34 560 MAD
≈ 3 200 €
96 MAD/m²
/month
0
Rooms
360.0
m²
0
Bathrooms
About this property
An iconic signature of architect Charles Boccara, this villa is a true celebration of indoor spaces, elegantly reinterpreting Moroccan architecture. Generous volumes, varying heights, subtle perspectives, and mastery of light define the identity of Boccara villas. Inspired by the southern region of the country, the architect employs a rich architectural vocabulary where authenticity and refinement harmoniously blend. The living areas, including the lounge and dining room, exude comfort, tranquility, and luxury in a cohesive atmosphere. The garden and Marrakech's natural light fully integrate into this composition. The villa features an entrance, a lounge with an alcove and fireplace, a dining room that can also serve as an office, and a kitchen with staff quarters. Two suites complete the ground floor. Upstairs, the master suite comes with an en-suite bathroom, dressing room, and private terrace offering a commanding view of the garden, pool, and Amelkis golf course.
Market Insight
5% below neighborhood average
This property
96 MAD/m²/mo
Neighborhood avg.
101 MAD/m²/mo
City avg.
124 MAD/m²/mo
Price trend (12 months)
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
95
102
Neighborhoods in Marrakech
| About | MAD/m²/mo | listings |
|---|---|---|
| Targa | 52 | 10 |
| Semlalia | 57 | 4 |
| Palmeraie | 77 | 10 |
| Route de Ourika | 91 | 5 |
| Amelkis | 101 | 23 |
| Agdal | 104 | 12 |
| Hivernage | 223 | 25 |
Price
34 560 MAD
≈ 3 200 €
Area
360.0 m²
Rooms
0
Bathrooms
0
Location
Marrakech
Reference
DOM-10700
Published
May 16, 2026
Location
Marrakech, Marrakech
Interested in this property?
Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.
Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message
Property Details
Reference
DOM-10700
Views
25
Published
16/05/2026