Buy
Stunning Villa for Sale in Cité des Fleurs, Fes
Fes
4 000 000 MAD
≈ 370 370 €
9 112 MAD/m²
—
Rooms
439.0
m²
—
Bathrooms
About this property
This exquisite villa is available for sale in the desirable Cité des Fleurs area of Fes. Spanning three levels, this 439 m2 property features spacious open-plan living areas with a fireplace and garden views, along with two bedrooms and a bathroom on the ground floor. The basement includes a large American-style kitchen with granite countertops and gas installation. The upper floor boasts three additional bedrooms, including a master suite, two bathrooms, and a balcony with breathtaking natural views. This villa is beautifully finished and well-located, making it a perfect choice for comfortable living.
Market Insight
44% above neighborhood average
This property
9,112 MAD/m²
City avg.
6,340 MAD/m²
Price trend (12 months)
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
6,198
6,340
Legal & Safety Guide
Common Title Type
Verify the title status of this property with the Conservation Fonciere before purchasing.
Buyer's Checklist
-
1Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
-
2Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
-
3Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
-
4Review syndic fees and building regulations
-
5Engage a notary before signing any contract
Price
4 000 000 MAD
≈ 370 370 €
Area
439.0 m²
Rooms
Bathrooms
Location
Fes
Reference
DOM-02684
Published
February 16, 2026
Interested in this property?
Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.
Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message
Cost estimate
Notary honoraires
308 875
MAD
Incl. conservation, registration, stamps, honoraires & VAT
Notary Fees Calculator
Total purchase cost
4 308 875
MAD
Property price + estimated notary fees
Domio.ma advises you to look into interest-free (riba-free) financing alternatives. The choice of financing method remains your personal responsibility.
Property Details
Reference
DOM-02684
Views
76
Published
16/02/2026