Buy
+17
Villa Sephora
Marrakech
9 180 000 MAD
≈ 850 000 €
15 300 MAD/m²
0
Rooms
600.0
m²
—
Bathrooms
About this property
Exceptional contemporary villa just 10 minutes from Marrakech.
Set on a 656 m² plot with 600 m² of living space, this villa combines modern design with high-end amenities for optimal comfort.
Layout:
Ground floor and first floor: 4 spacious bedrooms, including 3 suites with en-suite bathrooms.
Finished basement: traditional hammam, cinema room, 1 additional bedroom.
Rooftop terrace: perfect for enjoying sunsets and views of the Atlas Mountains.
Outdoor spaces: private swimming pool, landscaped garden, garage with caretaker's room.
Key benefits:
No VNA required, accessible to foreigners.
Central heating for year-round comfort.
A rare opportunity in the market, combining space, comfort, and luxury, ideal for a family residence or a prestigious project.
Market Insight
24% below neighborhood average
This property
15,300 MAD/m²
City avg.
20,188 MAD/m²
Price trend (12 months)
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
18,964
20,188
Neighborhoods in Marrakech
| About | MAD/m² | listings |
|---|---|---|
| Targa | 11,712 | 36 |
| Semlalia | 12,546 | 8 |
| Agdal | 21,182 | 43 |
| Route de Ourika | 22,454 | 56 |
| Amelkis | 24,033 | 140 |
| Palmeraie | 27,278 | 89 |
| Gueliz | 27,986 | 24 |
| Bab Doukkala | 31,435 | 4 |
Legal & Safety Guide
Common Title Type
Verify the title status of this property with the Conservation Fonciere before purchasing.
Buyer's Checklist
-
1Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
-
2Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
-
3Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
-
4Review syndic fees and building regulations
-
5Engage a notary before signing any contract
Price
9 180 000 MAD
≈ 850 000 €
Area
600.0 m²
Rooms
0
Bathrooms
Location
Marrakech
Reference
DOM-00717
Published
February 14, 2026
Location
Marrakech, Marrakech
Interested in this property?
Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.
Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message
Cost estimate
Notary honoraires
699 965
MAD
Incl. conservation, registration, stamps, honoraires & VAT
Notary Fees Calculator
Total purchase cost
9 879 965
MAD
Property price + estimated notary fees
Domio.ma advises you to look into interest-free (riba-free) financing alternatives. The choice of financing method remains your personal responsibility.