domio.ma

Villa Bagios

Marrakech
18 900 000 MAD
≈ 1 750 000 €
31 500 MAD/m²
0 Rooms
600.0
Bathrooms

About this property

Just 8 kilometers from the heart of Marrakech, this luxurious single-story villa is now available for sale. It features five spacious suites, each with its own bathroom and dressing area, ensuring optimal comfort and privacy for every resident. The villa includes a gym, two inviting lounges, an elegant dining area, a relaxing terrace, and a solarium to fully enjoy the sunny climate. The modern, functional kitchen completes this meticulously designed living space. Additional amenities include water softening, air conditioning, a fireplace, double glazing, aluminum carpentry, sliding glass doors, high-speed fiber optic internet, and electric shutters. For your wellness moments, enjoy a swimming pool equipped with a heat pump, as well as a hammam and sauna. The property has recently undergone a complete renovation, ensuring impeccable finishing.

Market Insight

56% above neighborhood average
This property 31,500 MAD/m²
City avg. 20,188 MAD/m²

Price trend (12 months)

Feb
Mar
Apr
May
18,964 20,188

Neighborhoods in Marrakech

About MAD/m² listings
Targa 11,712 36
Semlalia 12,546 8
Agdal 21,182 43
Route de Ourika 22,454 56
Amelkis 24,033 140
Palmeraie 27,278 89
Gueliz 27,986 24
Bab Doukkala 31,435 4

Legal & Safety Guide

Common Title Type

Verify the title status of this property with the Conservation Fonciere before purchasing.

Buyer's Checklist

  • 1
    Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
  • 2
    Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
  • 3
    Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
  • 4
    Review syndic fees and building regulations
  • 5
    Engage a notary before signing any contract

Price
18 900 000 MAD
≈ 1 750 000 €
Area 600.0 m²
Rooms 0
Bathrooms
Location Marrakech
Reference DOM-08992
Published March 07, 2026

Location

Marrakech, Marrakech

Interested in this property?

Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.

Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message

Cost estimate

Monthly payment
95 657 MAD/month

20% down payment, 4.5%, 20 years