domio.ma

Villa Julia

Marrakech
30 240 000 MAD
≈ 2 800 000 €
18 900 MAD/m²
Rooms
1600.0
Bathrooms

About this property

Located just five minutes from Marrakech and the prestigious Royal, Amelkis, and Al Maaden golf courses, Villa Julia offers breathtaking views of the Atlas Mountains. Set on a lush one-hectare estate, this 1,600 m² residence features generous light-filled spaces and exceptional comfort. Its sleek, elegant architecture includes six suites, a master suite with an en-suite bathroom, two spacious living rooms with fireplaces, a welcoming dining area, and numerous terraces overlooking the garden. The property is enhanced by a private swimming pool with a pool house, along with a relaxation area that includes a traditional hammam and spa.

Market Insight

6% below neighborhood average
This property 18,900 MAD/m²
City avg. 20,188 MAD/m²

Price trend (12 months)

Feb
Mar
Apr
May
18,964 20,188

Neighborhoods in Marrakech

About MAD/m² listings
Targa 11,712 36
Semlalia 12,546 8
Agdal 21,182 43
Route de Ourika 22,454 56
Amelkis 24,033 140
Palmeraie 27,278 89
Gueliz 27,986 24
Bab Doukkala 31,435 4

Legal & Safety Guide

Common Title Type

Verify the title status of this property with the Conservation Fonciere before purchasing.

Buyer's Checklist

  • 1
    Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
  • 2
    Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
  • 3
    Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
  • 4
    Review syndic fees and building regulations
  • 5
    Engage a notary before signing any contract

Price
30 240 000 MAD
≈ 2 800 000 €
Area 1600.0 m²
Rooms
Bathrooms
Location Marrakech
Reference DOM-00936
Published February 15, 2026

Location

Marrakech, Marrakech

Interested in this property?

Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.

Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message

Cost estimate

Monthly payment
153 051 MAD/month

20% down payment, 4.5%, 20 years