Buy
+17
Villa Chamios OFM
Marrakech
11 880 000 MAD
≈ 1 100 000 €
23 113 MAD/m²
0
Rooms
514.0
m²
—
Bathrooms
About this property
Christie's Real Estate Morocco is delighted to present this exceptional villa, located in the heart of a prestigious golf estate in Marrakech. Spanning 514 square meters of living space on a beautifully landscaped 1,500 square meter plot, this property elegantly combines modernity with Moroccan authenticity. The ground floor immediately captivates with its spacious double living room featuring a central fireplace, leading into a high-end kitchen and a guest WC. Upstairs, three en-suite bedrooms, each with a private terrace and dressing area, provide intimate, light-filled spaces. The basement includes a four-bed dormitory, a traditional hammam, a functional laundry room, and independent staff quarters with kitchenette. The terrace, a true green oasis, overlooks a beautifully landscaped English courtyard across three tiered levels. A rare opportunity to experience excellence in Marrakech. Contact us for a private viewing.
Market Insight
14% above neighborhood average
This property
23,113 MAD/m²
City avg.
20,188 MAD/m²
Price trend (12 months)
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
18,964
20,188
Neighborhoods in Marrakech
| About | MAD/m² | listings |
|---|---|---|
| Targa | 11,712 | 36 |
| Semlalia | 12,546 | 8 |
| Agdal | 21,182 | 43 |
| Route de Ourika | 22,454 | 56 |
| Amelkis | 24,033 | 140 |
| Palmeraie | 27,278 | 89 |
| Gueliz | 27,986 | 24 |
| Bab Doukkala | 31,435 | 4 |
Legal & Safety Guide
Common Title Type
Verify the title status of this property with the Conservation Fonciere before purchasing.
Buyer's Checklist
-
1Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
-
2Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
-
3Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
-
4Review syndic fees and building regulations
-
5Engage a notary before signing any contract
Price
11 880 000 MAD
≈ 1 100 000 €
Area
514.0 m²
Rooms
0
Bathrooms
Location
Marrakech
Reference
DOM-00977
Published
February 15, 2026
Location
Marrakech, Marrakech
Interested in this property?
Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.
Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message
Cost estimate
Notary honoraires
903 815
MAD
Incl. conservation, registration, stamps, honoraires & VAT
Notary Fees Calculator
Total purchase cost
12 783 815
MAD
Property price + estimated notary fees
Domio.ma advises you to look into interest-free (riba-free) financing alternatives. The choice of financing method remains your personal responsibility.