Buy
+3
Villa Laissa
Targa, Marrakech
8 802 000 MAD
≈ 815 000 €
9 536 MAD/m²
—
Rooms
923.0
m²
—
Bathrooms
About this property
For sale in Targa, this prestigious villa (fully finished or semi-finished) spans an impressive 923 m², with the potential for expansion up to 300 m². It offers 6 luxurious suites, each equipped with en-suite bathrooms, walk-in closets, private toilets, and terraces. The living spaces include a spacious lounge, a fully-equipped kitchen, an office, and a traditional hammam. The patio, adorned with a waterfall and two ponds, along with two swimming pools (one reserved for a suite), enhance the overall charm. The finishes feature artisanal woodwork, wall sculptures, Spanish tiles, and designer sanitary fittings. Additionally, the villa is equipped with air conditioning, a security system, and an automatic irrigation system.
Market Insight
19% below neighborhood average
This property
9,536 MAD/m²
Neighborhood avg.
11,712 MAD/m²
City avg.
20,188 MAD/m²
Price trend (12 months)
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
11,712
12,646
Neighborhoods in Marrakech
| About | MAD/m² | listings |
|---|---|---|
| Targa | 11,712 | 36 |
| Semlalia | 12,546 | 8 |
| Agdal | 21,182 | 43 |
| Route de Ourika | 22,454 | 56 |
| Amelkis | 24,033 | 140 |
| Palmeraie | 27,278 | 89 |
| Gueliz | 27,986 | 24 |
| Bab Doukkala | 31,435 | 4 |
Legal & Safety Guide
Safety Score
8.8/10
Common Title Type
Registered Title (Titre Foncier)Most properties in this area have registered titles at the Conservation Fonciere. This provides strong legal protection for buyers.
Buyer's Checklist
-
1Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
-
2Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
-
3Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
-
4Review syndic fees and building regulations
-
5Engage a notary before signing any contract
Price
8 802 000 MAD
≈ 815 000 €
Area
923.0 m²
Rooms
Bathrooms
Location
Marrakech
Reference
DOM-00784
Published
February 14, 2026
Location
Marrakech, Marrakech
Interested in this property?
Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.
Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message
Cost estimate
Notary honoraires
671 426
MAD
Incl. conservation, registration, stamps, honoraires & VAT
Notary Fees Calculator
Total purchase cost
9 473 426