domio.ma

Villa for sale in Marrakech with Equipped Kitchen

Avg. price per m²: 20 188 MAD/m²

24 listings available — compare prices and find the best deals

Villa
Buy
7 000 000 MAD ≈ 648 148 €
9 333 MAD/m²

Two Separate Villas with Pool and Garden

Marrakech

750.0 m²
7 Rooms
6 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
4 950 000 MAD ≈ 458 333 €
11 512 MAD/m²

Stunning Villa with Pool and Garden in Marrakech

Marrakech

430.0 m²
4 Rooms
4 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
4 000 000 MAD ≈ 370 370 €
16 000 MAD/m²

Villa with Pool and Terrace in Marrakech

Marrakech, Targa

250.0 m²
4 Rooms
4 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
5 000 000 MAD ≈ 462 963 €
9 470 MAD/m²

Spacious Villa with Pool and Garden in Marrakech

Marrakech, Targa

528.0 m²
8 Rooms
7 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
2 900 000 MAD ≈ 268 519 €
11 600 MAD/m²

Furnished Villa with Pool and Garden | 2,900,000 MAD

Marrakech

250.0 m²
4 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
6 750 000 MAD ≈ 625 000 €
17 532 MAD/m²

Spacious Villa with Pool and Garden in Marrakech

Marrakech, Amelkis

385.0 m²
3 Rooms
5 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
3 400 000 MAD ≈ 314 815 €
13 077 MAD/m²

Stunning Villa with Garden and Terrace in Marrakech

Marrakech, Semlalia

260.0 m²
4 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
3 000 000 MAD ≈ 277 778 €
12 000 MAD/m²

Contemporary Villa with Pool and Garden in Marrakech

Marrakech

250.0 m²
3 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
3 500 000 MAD ≈ 324 074 €
7 277 MAD/m²

Stunning 4-Bedroom Villa with Pool in Marrakech

Marrakech, Targa

481.0 m²
4 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
4 200 000 MAD ≈ 388 889 €
26 250 MAD/m²

Stunning Villa with Private Pool in Targa, Marrakech

Marrakech, Targa

160.0 m²
4 Rooms
4 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
2 800 000 MAD ≈ 259 259 €
10 769 MAD/m²

Contemporary Villa with Private Pool & Atlas View

Marrakech

260.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
3 400 000 MAD ≈ 314 815 €
12 593 MAD/m²

Stunning 4-Bedroom Villa with Garden in Central Marrakech

Marrakech

270.0 m²
4 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
2 800 000 MAD ≈ 259 259 €
12 727 MAD/m²

Contemporary Villa with Pool and Atlas View

Marrakech

220.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
16 800 000 MAD ≈ 1 555 556 €
25 846 MAD/m²

Luxury Villa Oasis with Pool Near Marrakech

Marrakech

650.0 m²
4 Rooms
4 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
6 500 000 MAD ≈ 601 852 €
19 697 MAD/m²

Luxury Villa with Private Pool in Noria Golf Marrakech

Marrakech

330.0 m²
4 Rooms
4 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
15 012 000 MAD ≈ 1 390 000 €
16 680 MAD/m²

Villa Omarius: A Blend of Moroccan Art and Modern Comfort

Marrakech, Route de Ourika

900.0 m²
Villa
Buy
19 332 000 MAD ≈ 1 790 000 €
13 287 MAD/m²

Villa Architus

Marrakech, Amelkis

1455.0 m²
Villa
Buy
22 680 000 MAD ≈ 2 100 000 €
6 130 MAD/m²

Villa Amira

Marrakech

3700.0 m²
Villa
Buy
24 840 000 MAD ≈ 2 300 000 €
2 499 MAD/m²

Villa Hibiscus

Marrakech

9939.0 m²
Villa
Buy
8 748 000 MAD ≈ 810 000 €
1 750 MAD/m²

Villa Lina

Marrakech

5000.0 m²
Villa
Buy
Price on request

Villa Vision

Marrakech, Route de Ourika

1000.0 m²
Villa
Buy
11 880 000 MAD ≈ 1 100 000 €
19 800 MAD/m²

Villa Idealista

Marrakech

600.0 m²
Villa
Buy
11 340 000 MAD ≈ 1 050 000 €
32 400 MAD/m²

Villa Hadjio

Marrakech

350.0 m²
Villa
Buy
18 252 000 MAD ≈ 1 690 000 €
43 457 MAD/m²

Villa Maha

Marrakech

420.0 m²

Showing 73-96 of 100 properties

Price per m² by neighborhood

Neighborhood Avg. price/m² Listings
Bab Doukkala 31 435 MAD/m² 0
Gueliz 27 986 MAD/m² 0
Agdal 21 182 MAD/m² 12
Semlalia 12 546 MAD/m² 1
Hivernage 35 116 MAD/m² 1
Palmeraie 27 278 MAD/m² 57
Targa 11 712 MAD/m² 16
Amelkis 24 033 MAD/m² 81
Medina 38 198 MAD/m² 1
Route de Ourika 22 454 MAD/m² 48

Villa for sale in Marrakech

Villas for sale in Marrakech: a guide to Morocco's enchanting property market

Why buy a villa in Marrakech?

Marrakech is a city where the charm of historic medinas meets modern luxury, making it a prime locale for villa buyers. Whether you're seeking a peaceful retreat or an investment opportunity, Marrakech offers a diverse range of villas that cater to various tastes and budgets. From the lush landscapes of the Palmeraie to the trendy vibes of Gueliz, the villa market here is vibrant and full of potential.

Best neighborhoods for a villa for sale in Marrakech

Prime neighborhoods for villa investments

Price per square meter for a villa in Marrakech

The Palmeraie remains one of the most prestigious areas to buy a villa in Marrakech. Known for its expansive palm groves and serene atmosphere, villas in this area often boast large plots, private pools, and traditional Moroccan architecture. Prices in the Palmeraie range from 15,000 to 30,000 MAD per square meter, with exclusive estates commanding even higher prices.

For those preferring a more urban setting, Gueliz offers a contemporary lifestyle with easy access to shops, restaurants, and entertainment. Villas here are more modern in design, with a price range typically between 10,000 and 20,000 MAD per square meter. The French influence is palpable in Gueliz, making it a preferred choice for international buyers who appreciate a cosmopolitan environment. Those considering diversifying their property portfolio might also want to explore apartments for sale in Marrakech, which offer competitive urban living options.