domio.ma

Villa for sale in Marrakech with Heating

Avg. price per m²: 20 188 MAD/m²

24 listings available — compare prices and find the best deals

Villa
Buy
7 000 000 MAD ≈ 648 148 €
17 500 MAD/m²

Stunning Villa with Pool on Ourika Road

Marrakech

400.0 m²
6 Rooms
4 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
11 880 000 MAD ≈ 1 100 000 €
33 000 MAD/m²

Villa Bocca

Marrakech, Amelkis

360.0 m²
Villa
Buy
16 200 000 MAD ≈ 1 500 000 €
30 857 MAD/m²

Villa Zélia

Marrakech, Amelkis

525.0 m²
Villa
Buy
Price on request

Villa Faros II

Marrakech

447.0 m²
Villa
Buy
62 100 000 MAD ≈ 5 750 000 €
44 357 MAD/m²

Villa Estelle

Marrakech, Palmeraie

1400.0 m²
Villa
Buy
Price on request

Villa Faros III

Marrakech

447.0 m²
Villa
Buy
Price on request

Villa Faros IV

Marrakech

650.0 m²
Villa
Buy
57 240 000 MAD ≈ 5 300 000 €
52 036 MAD/m²

Villa Mura

Marrakech, Palmeraie

1100.0 m²
Villa
Buy
32 400 000 MAD ≈ 3 000 000 €
30 000 MAD/m²

Villa Zyriab

Marrakech

1080.0 m²
Villa
Buy
26 460 000 MAD ≈ 2 450 000 €
30 875 MAD/m²

Villa Gregorio

Marrakech, Amelkis

857.0 m²
Villa
Buy
18 252 000 MAD ≈ 1 690 000 €
22 815 MAD/m²

Villa Milonios - Former Residence of Charles Aznavour

Marrakech, Amelkis

800.0 m²
Villa
Buy
20 412 000 MAD ≈ 1 890 000 €
42 525 MAD/m²

Villa Demor with Infinity Pool in Marrakech

Marrakech

480.0 m²
Villa
Buy
10 098 000 MAD ≈ 935 000 €
25 245 MAD/m²

Villa Miramo

Marrakech, Route de Ourika

400.0 m²
Villa
Buy
12 150 000 MAD ≈ 1 125 000 €
25 579 MAD/m²

Villa Yaminios

Marrakech, Route de Ourika

475.0 m²
Villa
Buy
Price on request

Villa Matios with Stunning Atlas Mountain Views

Marrakech, Route de Ourika

1200.0 m²
Villa
Buy
12 528 000 MAD ≈ 1 160 000 €
27 840 MAD/m²

Unique Architectural Villa with Golf and Atlas Views

Marrakech

450.0 m²
Villa
Buy
Price on request

Villa Emeraude - Luxurious Contemporary Design

Marrakech, Route de Ourika

372.0 m²
Villa
Buy
12 150 000 MAD ≈ 1 125 000 €
8 036 MAD/m²

Villa Lafitte in Targa with Stunning Garden and Pool

Marrakech, Targa

1512.0 m²
Villa
Buy
9 180 000 MAD ≈ 850 000 €
18 360 MAD/m²

Villa Noumia

Marrakech

500.0 m²
Villa
Buy
Price on request

Villa Bennios | Exceptional Arab-Berber Style

Marrakech, Palmeraie

1200.0 m²
Domio.ma
Villa
Buy
Price on request

Exceptional Property with Atlas Mountain Views

Marrakech

340.0 m²
5 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
9 450 000 MAD ≈ 875 000 €
26 250 MAD/m²

Villa Jaffis 1

Marrakech

360.0 m²
Villa
Buy
11 070 000 MAD ≈ 1 025 000 €
27 675 MAD/m²

Villa Jaffis 2

Marrakech, Agdal

400.0 m²
Villa
Buy
28 080 000 MAD ≈ 2 600 000 €
42 675 MAD/m²

Villa Elyamos

Marrakech, Route de Ourika

658.0 m²

Showing 1-24 of 148 properties

Price per m² by neighborhood

Neighborhood Avg. price/m² Listings
Bab Doukkala 31 435 MAD/m² 0
Gueliz 27 986 MAD/m² 0
Agdal 21 182 MAD/m² 12
Semlalia 12 546 MAD/m² 1
Hivernage 35 116 MAD/m² 1
Palmeraie 27 278 MAD/m² 57
Targa 11 712 MAD/m² 16
Amelkis 24 033 MAD/m² 81
Medina 38 198 MAD/m² 1
Route de Ourika 22 454 MAD/m² 48

Villa for sale in Marrakech

Villas for sale in Marrakech: a guide to Morocco's enchanting property market

Why buy a villa in Marrakech?

Marrakech is a city where the charm of historic medinas meets modern luxury, making it a prime locale for villa buyers. Whether you're seeking a peaceful retreat or an investment opportunity, Marrakech offers a diverse range of villas that cater to various tastes and budgets. From the lush landscapes of the Palmeraie to the trendy vibes of Gueliz, the villa market here is vibrant and full of potential.

Best neighborhoods for a villa for sale in Marrakech

Prime neighborhoods for villa investments

Price per square meter for a villa in Marrakech

The Palmeraie remains one of the most prestigious areas to buy a villa in Marrakech. Known for its expansive palm groves and serene atmosphere, villas in this area often boast large plots, private pools, and traditional Moroccan architecture. Prices in the Palmeraie range from 15,000 to 30,000 MAD per square meter, with exclusive estates commanding even higher prices.

For those preferring a more urban setting, Gueliz offers a contemporary lifestyle with easy access to shops, restaurants, and entertainment. Villas here are more modern in design, with a price range typically between 10,000 and 20,000 MAD per square meter. The French influence is palpable in Gueliz, making it a preferred choice for international buyers who appreciate a cosmopolitan environment. Those considering diversifying their property portfolio might also want to explore apartments for sale in Marrakech, which offer competitive urban living options.