domio.ma

Apartment for sale in Agadir — between 2.000.000 and 5.000.000 MAD

Avg. price per m²: 14 267 MAD/m²

13 listings available — compare prices and find the best deals

Apartment
Buy
2 300 000 MAD ≈ 212 963 €
24 211 MAD/m²

Modern Furnished Apartment 200m from Agadir Beach

Agadir

95.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 400 000 MAD ≈ 222 222 €
23 077 MAD/m²

2-Bedroom Apartment in Central Agadir, 200m from Beach

Agadir

104.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 300 000 MAD ≈ 305 556 €
23 239 MAD/m²

Stunning Renovated Apartment 500m from Agadir Beach

Agadir

142.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
4 800 000 MAD ≈ 444 444 €
20 426 MAD/m²

Rare Gem! Apartment for Sale in Agadir - Near Beach, Terrace & Pool

Agadir

235.0 m²
3 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 500 000 MAD ≈ 231 481 €
13 736 MAD/m²

Luxury Apartment for Sale with Sea View - Aglou

Agadir

182.0 m²
3 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 800 000 MAD ≈ 259 259 €
16 000 MAD/m²

Spacious Apartment on Avenue Hassan 1er, Agadir

Agadir

175.0 m²
3 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 000 000 MAD ≈ 185 185 €
13 605 MAD/m²

Stylish Renovated Apartment for Sale in Hay Mohammadi

Agadir

147.0 m²
3 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 100 000 MAD ≈ 287 037 €

Talborjt Apartment with Two Terraces in Agadir

Agadir

Apartment
Buy
2 500 000 MAD ≈ 231 481 €
13 736 MAD/m²

Luxury Apartment for Sale with Ocean View - Aglou

Agadir

182.0 m²
3 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
4 800 000 MAD ≈ 444 444 €
20 426 MAD/m²

Rare Gem! Apartment for Sale in Agadir - Close to Beach, Terrace & Pool

Agadir

235.0 m²
1 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 700 000 MAD ≈ 250 000 €
23 276 MAD/m²

Spacious Top-Floor Duplex with Stunning Sea View - Av. Hassan 2, Agadir

Agadir

116.0 m²
1 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 995 000 MAD ≈ 277 315 €
23 960 MAD/m²

Sea View Duplex in Agadir

Agadir

125.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 340 000 MAD ≈ 216 667 €
24 632 MAD/m²

Brand New Apartment Steps from the Beach

Agadir

95.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms

Apartment for sale in Agadir

Exploring the Apartment Market in Agadir: A Coastal Gem in Morocco Agadir, renowned for its stunning beaches and vibrant souks, offers a unique setting for property investors and homebuyers alike. The apartment market here is diverse, with options catering to both luxury seekers and budget-conscious buyers. Due to its coastal location, Agadir attracts a mix of tourism-driven rental investments and primary residences for those captivated by the city's laid-back charm.

Why buy a apartment in Agadir?

Prime Neighborhoods and Pricing One of the most sought-after areas for purchasing apartments is the Marina. Known for its upscale amenities and proximity to the Atlantic Ocean, property prices in this area hover around 20,000 to 30,000 MAD per square meter. Buyers interested in more spacious properties like villas can also find appealing options nearby. For those interested in a more traditional urban experience, Talborjt offers a vibrant local atmosphere. Apartments here are more affordable, with prices ranging from 8,000 to 12,000 MAD per square meter, making it an attractive option for younger buyers and investors eyeing rental yields.

Best neighborhoods for a apartment for sale in Agadir

Cité Suisse is another neighborhood drawing attention, particularly for families due to its quieter environment and proximity to schools such as the French School D’Agadir. It also offers a balanced mix of apartments and rental properties, providing a potential yield of 5% to 6% for rental investors. Comparatively, those exploring apartments for sale in Rabat will notice different market dynamics, emphasizing governmental proximity and diplomatic circles.