domio.ma

Apartment for sale in Agadir Furnished

Avg. price per m²: 14 267 MAD/m²

22 listings available — compare prices and find the best deals

Apartment
Buy
2 300 000 MAD ≈ 212 963 €
24 211 MAD/m²

Modern Furnished Apartment 200m from Agadir Beach

Agadir

95.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
5 089 880 MAD ≈ 471 285 €
21 659 MAD/m²

EXCLUSIVE! Luxury Apartment in Founty Agadir

Agadir

235.0 m²
3 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 500 000 MAD ≈ 231 481 €
13 736 MAD/m²

Luxury Apartment for Sale with Sea View - Aglou

Agadir

182.0 m²
3 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
690 000 MAD ≈ 63 889 €

Charming Apartment in Central Agadir

Agadir

Apartment
Buy
690 000 MAD ≈ 63 889 €
7 188 MAD/m²

Central City Apartment - Ref. A885

Agadir

96.0 m²
2 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
1 090 000 MAD ≈ 100 926 €
14 730 MAD/m²

Modern Apartment in Haut Founty

Agadir

74.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 090 000 MAD ≈ 100 926 €
10 900 MAD/m²

Charming Villa with Pool in Alma, Near Agadir

Agadir

100.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 090 000 MAD ≈ 100 926 €
2 725 MAD/m²

Luxurious Apartment with Stunning City Views

Agadir

400.0 m²
4 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 090 000 MAD ≈ 100 926 €
9 478 MAD/m²

Duplex by the Sea - Ref LS782

Agadir

115.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 090 000 MAD ≈ 100 926 €
12 386 MAD/m²

Prime Central Location Apartment in Agadir

Agadir

88.0 m²
1 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
1 090 000 MAD ≈ 100 926 €
6 374 MAD/m²

Stunning 3-Bedroom Apartment with City Views

Agadir

171.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
690 000 MAD ≈ 63 889 €

Charming Apartment with City View in Agadir

Agadir

Apartment
Buy
690 000 MAD ≈ 63 889 €

Charming Apartment in Central Agadir

Agadir

Apartment
Buy
2 500 000 MAD ≈ 231 481 €
13 736 MAD/m²

Luxury Apartment for Sale with Ocean View - Aglou

Agadir

182.0 m²
3 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 100 000 MAD ≈ 101 852 €
11 579 MAD/m²

Apartment for Sale in Hay Mohammadi Agadir - Secure Residence with Parking

Agadir

95.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 200 000 MAD ≈ 111 111 €
10 909 MAD/m²

Beautiful Individual Apartment in La Pergola, Agadir

Agadir

110.0 m²
1 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 090 000 MAD ≈ 100 926 €
10 792 MAD/m²

Furnished Apartment with Sea View in Agadir

Agadir

101.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
690 000 MAD ≈ 63 889 €
8 625 MAD/m²

Brand New Apartment with Pool in Agadir

Agadir

80.0 m²
2 Rooms
Domio.ma
Apartment
Buy
1 430 000 MAD ≈ 132 407 €
14 158 MAD/m²

Stunning Apartment in Central Agadir

Agadir

101.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
760 000 MAD ≈ 70 370 €
253 333 MAD/m²

Renovated Apartment in Family Residence

Agadir

3.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 340 000 MAD ≈ 216 667 €
24 632 MAD/m²

Brand New Apartment Steps from the Beach

Agadir

95.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 325 000 MAD ≈ 122 685 €
15 057 MAD/m²

Sunny Apartment with Terrace in El Houda

Agadir

88.0 m²
2 Rooms

Apartment for sale in Agadir

Exploring the Apartment Market in Agadir: A Coastal Gem in Morocco Agadir, renowned for its stunning beaches and vibrant souks, offers a unique setting for property investors and homebuyers alike. The apartment market here is diverse, with options catering to both luxury seekers and budget-conscious buyers. Due to its coastal location, Agadir attracts a mix of tourism-driven rental investments and primary residences for those captivated by the city's laid-back charm.

Why buy a apartment in Agadir?

Prime Neighborhoods and Pricing One of the most sought-after areas for purchasing apartments is the Marina. Known for its upscale amenities and proximity to the Atlantic Ocean, property prices in this area hover around 20,000 to 30,000 MAD per square meter. Buyers interested in more spacious properties like villas can also find appealing options nearby. For those interested in a more traditional urban experience, Talborjt offers a vibrant local atmosphere. Apartments here are more affordable, with prices ranging from 8,000 to 12,000 MAD per square meter, making it an attractive option for younger buyers and investors eyeing rental yields.

Best neighborhoods for a apartment for sale in Agadir

Cité Suisse is another neighborhood drawing attention, particularly for families due to its quieter environment and proximity to schools such as the French School D’Agadir. It also offers a balanced mix of apartments and rental properties, providing a potential yield of 5% to 6% for rental investors. Comparatively, those exploring apartments for sale in Rabat will notice different market dynamics, emphasizing governmental proximity and diplomatic circles.