domio.ma

Apartment for sale in Marrakech — starting from 1.000.000 MAD

Avg. price per m²: 20 188 MAD/m²

24 listings available — compare prices and find the best deals

Apartment
Buy
1 067 000 MAD ≈ 98 796 €
11 000 MAD/m²

2 Bedroom Apartment with Balcony in Marrakech

Marrakech, Semlalia

97.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 750 000 MAD ≈ 162 037 €
10 174 MAD/m²

Duplex Apartment with Pool and Garden in Marrakech

Marrakech, Semlalia

172.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 800 000 MAD ≈ 166 667 €
9 524 MAD/m²

Stunning Duplex Apartment with 2 Terraces in Marrakech

Marrakech, Palmeraie

189.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
4 500 000 MAD ≈ 416 667 €
13 473 MAD/m²

Stunning Penthouse with Expansive Terrace in Marrakech

Marrakech

334.0 m²
3 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 350 000 MAD ≈ 125 000 €
16 667 MAD/m²

2-Bedroom Apartment with Equipped Kitchen

Marrakech

81.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 400 000 MAD ≈ 314 815 €
22 819 MAD/m²

Luxury 2 Bedroom Apartment with Large Terrace

Marrakech, Hivernage

149.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 100 000 MAD ≈ 101 852 €
15 493 MAD/m²

Charming 2 Bedroom Apartment in Marrakech

Marrakech

71.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 940 000 MAD ≈ 179 630 €
10 000 MAD/m²

Duplex Apartment with Terrace in Marrakech

Marrakech

194.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 450 000 MAD ≈ 134 259 €
15 934 MAD/m²

Luxury Apartment with Balcony and Pool in Marrakech

Marrakech, Semlalia

91.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 400 000 MAD ≈ 129 630 €
13 462 MAD/m²

Charming Apartment with Terrace and Pool in Marrakech

Marrakech, Palmeraie

104.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 400 000 MAD ≈ 129 630 €
16 471 MAD/m²

2-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony and Pool

Marrakech, Palmeraie

85.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 600 000 MAD ≈ 148 148 €
18 824 MAD/m²

2-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony and Pool

Marrakech, Palmeraie

85.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 280 000 MAD ≈ 118 519 €
10 667 MAD/m²

Luxury Apartment with 2 Balconies and Pool

Marrakech

120.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 600 000 MAD ≈ 148 148 €
10 256 MAD/m²

Spacious 3-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony in Marrakech

Marrakech

156.0 m²
3 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 900 000 MAD ≈ 175 926 €
17 273 MAD/m²

Luxury Apartment with 2 Balconies and Pool

Marrakech, Agdal

110.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 800 000 MAD ≈ 259 259 €
8 537 MAD/m²

Furnished Apartment with 2 Living Rooms in Marrakech

Marrakech

328.0 m²
4 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 500 000 MAD ≈ 138 889 €
15 625 MAD/m²

3-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony in Marrakech

Marrakech

96.0 m²
3 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 900 000 MAD ≈ 175 926 €
16 102 MAD/m²

Charming Apartment with Terrace and Pool in Marrakech

Marrakech, Agdal

118.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 886 000 MAD ≈ 174 630 €
17 463 MAD/m²

Prestigious Apartment with Terrace and Pool

Marrakech

108.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 800 000 MAD ≈ 259 259 €
23 333 MAD/m²

Charming Apartment with Garden and Pool in Marrakech

Marrakech

120.0 m²
2 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 500 000 MAD ≈ 231 481 €
18 657 MAD/m²

2 Bedroom Apartment with Pool and Garden in Marrakech

Marrakech, Agdal

134.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 200 000 MAD ≈ 111 111 €
10 909 MAD/m²

Spacious 2-Bedroom Apartment with Pool in Marrakech

Marrakech

110.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 450 000 MAD ≈ 134 259 €
10 357 MAD/m²

Charming Apartment with Large Terrace and Pool

Marrakech

140.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 500 000 MAD ≈ 138 889 €
15 000 MAD/m²

Luxury Apartment with Pool in Hivernage

Marrakech, Hivernage

100.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms

Showing 49-72 of 108 properties

Price per m² by neighborhood

Neighborhood Avg. price/m² Listings
Bab Doukkala 31 435 MAD/m² 0
Gueliz 27 986 MAD/m² 13
Agdal 21 182 MAD/m² 12
Semlalia 12 546 MAD/m² 3
Hivernage 35 116 MAD/m² 26
Palmeraie 27 278 MAD/m² 14
Targa 11 712 MAD/m² 2
Amelkis 24 033 MAD/m² 3
Medina 38 198 MAD/m² 0
Route de Ourika 22 454 MAD/m² 0

Apartment for sale in Marrakech

Exploring Marrakech's Apartment Market: A Blend of Tradition and Modernity Marrakech, the iconic Red City of Morocco, presents a vibrant apartment market that appeals to both investors and lifestyle buyers. The city's mix of historical charm and modern development creates a unique real estate landscape. Buyers find themselves choosing between traditional riad-style accommodations and newly constructed apartments that offer contemporary comforts. The market is diverse, with options spread across various neighborhoods, each offering its own distinctive appeal.

Why buy a apartment in Marrakech?

Prime Neighborhoods for Apartment Purchases Gueliz is Marrakech's bustling modern heart, offering a dynamic urban lifestyle. The area is home to a plethora of cafes, boutiques, and shopping centers. Apartments here typically range from 15,000 to 20,000 MAD per square meter, with luxury developments on the higher end of the spectrum. The location attracts a mix of young professionals and international buyers seeking convenience and modernity.

Best neighborhoods for a apartment for sale in Marrakech