domio.ma

Apartment for sale in Marrakech

Avg. price per m²: 20 188 MAD/m²

24 listings available — compare prices and find the best deals

Apartment
Buy
Price on request

Luxury 2 Bedroom Apartment with Pool in Gueliz

Marrakech

158.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 100 000 MAD ≈ 287 037 €
21 528 MAD/m²

Luxury Apartment in Gueliz | 3 Suites

Marrakech

144.0 m²
3 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 350 500 MAD ≈ 125 046 €
18 500 MAD/m²

New Luxury Apartment in Gueliz, Marrakech

Marrakech

73.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 400 000 MAD ≈ 314 815 €
24 113 MAD/m²

Spacious 2-Bed Apartment with Pool and Atlas Views

Marrakech, Agdal

141.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
140 000 MAD ≈ 12 963 €
2 979 MAD/m²

AL BAHIA

Marrakech

47.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
140 000 MAD ≈ 12 963 €
3 684 MAD/m²

AL OUFOUK TR1 - Prime Land in Taha

Marrakech

38.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
560 000 MAD ≈ 51 852 €
5 714 MAD/m²

RIAD AZZAHIA

Marrakech

98.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
1 115 000 MAD ≈ 103 241 €
6 060 MAD/m²

Riad Arrayhane TR1 - Luxury Living in Marrakech

Marrakech

184.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
345 397 MAD ≈ 31 981 €
7 509 MAD/m²

Residence Saada - Modern Apartments in Marrakech

Marrakech

46.0 m²
3 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
331 000 MAD ≈ 30 648 €
5 911 MAD/m²

RESIDENCE MORJANA - Apartments in Central Marrakech

Marrakech

56.0 m²
3 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
390 450 MAD ≈ 36 153 €
6 850 MAD/m²

Residence El Yassmine - Stylish Apartment in Marrakech

Marrakech

57.0 m²
3 Rooms
Domio.ma
Apartment
Buy
Price on request

Stunning Apartment with Terrace in the Heart of Guéliz

Marrakech, Gueliz

125.0 m²
4 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
509 999 MAD ≈ 47 222 €
4 595 MAD/m²

RIAD AL YAKOUT II

Marrakech

111.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
1 161 588 MAD ≈ 107 554 €
4 840 MAD/m²

Kairaouane Residential Lots in Marrakech

Marrakech

240.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
448 500 MAD ≈ 41 528 €
12 122 MAD/m²

Charming Apartment in Marrakech's Modern Residence

Marrakech

37.0 m²
3 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
4 860 000 MAD ≈ 450 000 €
22 817 MAD/m²

Filios Apartment

Marrakech

213.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
3 672 000 MAD ≈ 340 000 €
25 500 MAD/m²

Arip Apartment in Gueliz, Marrakech

Marrakech, Gueliz

144.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
11 880 000 MAD ≈ 1 100 000 €
22 000 MAD/m²

Chrome Apartment

Marrakech, Palmeraie

540.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
Price on request

Maj Apartment - A Rare Gem Facing the Majorelle Gardens

Marrakech

350.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
5 616 000 MAD ≈ 520 000 €
46 800 MAD/m²

Semi-Furnished Apartment in Prime Marrakech Location

Marrakech

120.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
3 693 600 MAD ≈ 342 000 €
28 856 MAD/m²

Apios Apartment in Gueliz, Marrakech

Marrakech, Gueliz

128.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
3 942 000 MAD ≈ 365 000 €
30 797 MAD/m²

Ocos Apartment

Marrakech

128.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
4 752 000 MAD ≈ 440 000 €
30 462 MAD/m²

Contemporary Apartment in Hivernage

Marrakech

156.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
3 888 000 MAD ≈ 360 000 €
27 574 MAD/m²

Exceptional Apartment on Marrakech's Most Sought-After Avenue

Marrakech

141.0 m²

Showing 145-168 of 193 properties

Price per m² by neighborhood

Neighborhood Avg. price/m² Listings
Bab Doukkala 31 435 MAD/m² 0
Gueliz 27 986 MAD/m² 13
Agdal 21 182 MAD/m² 12
Semlalia 12 546 MAD/m² 3
Hivernage 35 116 MAD/m² 26
Palmeraie 27 278 MAD/m² 14
Targa 11 712 MAD/m² 2
Amelkis 24 033 MAD/m² 3
Medina 38 198 MAD/m² 0
Route de Ourika 22 454 MAD/m² 0

Apartment for sale in Marrakech

Exploring Marrakech's Apartment Market: A Blend of Tradition and Modernity Marrakech, the iconic Red City of Morocco, presents a vibrant apartment market that appeals to both investors and lifestyle buyers. The city's mix of historical charm and modern development creates a unique real estate landscape. Buyers find themselves choosing between traditional riad-style accommodations and newly constructed apartments that offer contemporary comforts. The market is diverse, with options spread across various neighborhoods, each offering its own distinctive appeal.

Why buy a apartment in Marrakech?

Prime Neighborhoods for Apartment Purchases Gueliz is Marrakech's bustling modern heart, offering a dynamic urban lifestyle. The area is home to a plethora of cafes, boutiques, and shopping centers. Apartments here typically range from 15,000 to 20,000 MAD per square meter, with luxury developments on the higher end of the spectrum. The location attracts a mix of young professionals and international buyers seeking convenience and modernity.

Best neighborhoods for a apartment for sale in Marrakech