Buy
+12
Luxury Villa Oasis with Pool Near Marrakech
Marrakech
16 800 000 MAD
≈ 1 555 556 €
25 846 MAD/m²
4
Rooms
650.0
m²
4
Bathrooms
About this property
REF. SVMA0160: Prestigious architect-designed villa for sale on the Route de Tahanoute, Marrakech. Experience luxury and serenity just 15 minutes from downtown. Nestled in a stunning landscaped park of 4,300 m², this contemporary villa features 650 m² of elegant living space, with a bold architecture and refined finishes. The luminous living area boasts large windows with spectacular views and direct access to the pool. The chic dining area, complete with a bar, is perfect for entertaining, while the fully-equipped kitchen is a chef’s delight. Four luxurious suites, each with private bathrooms, offer restful retreats. Enjoy a magnificent pool set in the garden, and the basement provides an option for a private Hammam. This property also includes a complete service apartment. Ideal for a primary or secondary residence, or as a prestigious rental investment with high yield potential. Don’t miss this unique opportunity to own your piece of paradise. Contact us for a private tour.
Market Insight
28% above neighborhood average
This property
25,846 MAD/m²
City avg.
20,188 MAD/m²
Price trend (12 months)
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
18,964
20,188
Neighborhoods in Marrakech
| About | MAD/m² | listings |
|---|---|---|
| Targa | 11,712 | 36 |
| Semlalia | 12,546 | 8 |
| Agdal | 21,182 | 43 |
| Route de Ourika | 22,454 | 56 |
| Amelkis | 24,033 | 140 |
| Palmeraie | 27,278 | 89 |
| Gueliz | 27,986 | 24 |
| Bab Doukkala | 31,435 | 4 |
Legal & Safety Guide
Common Title Type
Verify the title status of this property with the Conservation Fonciere before purchasing.
Buyer's Checklist
-
1Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
-
2Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
-
3Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
-
4Review syndic fees and building regulations
-
5Engage a notary before signing any contract
Price
16 800 000 MAD
≈ 1 555 556 €
Area
650.0 m²
Rooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Location
Marrakech
Reference
DOM-02907
Published
February 16, 2026
Location
Marrakech
Interested in this property?
Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.
Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message
Cost estimate
Notary honoraires
1 275 275
MAD
Incl. conservation, registration, stamps, honoraires & VAT
Notary Fees Calculator
Total purchase cost
18 075 275
MAD
Property price + estimated notary fees
Domio.ma advises you to look into interest-free (riba-free) financing alternatives. The choice of financing method remains your personal responsibility.