Buy
+17
Villa Chafia
Amelkis, Marrakech
10 679 040 MAD
≈ 988 800 €
21 358 MAD/m²
0
Rooms
500.0
m²
—
Bathrooms
About this property
Contemporary villa for sale – Golf Resort in Marrakech
Christie’s Real Estate Morocco is pleased to present this elegant villa, situated in the heart of a prestigious golf course just 10 minutes from downtown Marrakech and close to the most renowned courses. Ideal for a primary or secondary residence.
Main features:
Land: 500 m²
Built area: 440 m²
Layout: 3 levels (finished basement, ground floor, first floor)
Ground floor:
Bright open-plan living room with large bay windows, overlooking the garden and pool
Modern swimming pool with counter-current swimming, outdoor shower, restroom, and integrated fountain
Independent suite with private entrance, bathroom, kitchenette, and east-facing terrace
Service room with en-suite bathroom
Flexible kitchen, open or separated by sliding door
First floor:
Spacious master suite with large windows on three sides, offering unobstructed views
Two additional bedrooms with en-suite bathrooms and balconies
Finished basement:
Modern hammam and relaxation room
Fully equipped gym
Bedroom with en-suite bathroom and terrace
Secondary kitchen
Professional laundry room
Amenities and comfort:
High-end finishes
Optimal thermal and acoustic insulation
Controlled energy consumption
Prime location, just 10 minutes from the medina and iconic sites
To arrange a private viewing or for more information, please contact us.
Market Insight
11% below neighborhood average
This property
21,358 MAD/m²
Neighborhood avg.
24,033 MAD/m²
City avg.
20,188 MAD/m²
Price trend (12 months)
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
23,293
24,033
Neighborhoods in Marrakech
| About | MAD/m² | listings |
|---|---|---|
| Targa | 11,712 | 36 |
| Semlalia | 12,546 | 8 |
| Agdal | 21,182 | 43 |
| Route de Ourika | 22,454 | 56 |
| Amelkis | 24,033 | 140 |
| Palmeraie | 27,278 | 89 |
| Gueliz | 27,986 | 24 |
| Bab Doukkala | 31,435 | 4 |
Legal & Safety Guide
Safety Score
9.2/10
Common Title Type
Registered Title (Titre Foncier)Most properties in this area have registered titles at the Conservation Fonciere. This provides strong legal protection for buyers.
Buyer's Checklist
-
1Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
-
2Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
-
3Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
-
4Review syndic fees and building regulations
-
5Engage a notary before signing any contract
Price
10 679 040 MAD
≈ 988 800 €
Area
500.0 m²
Rooms
0
Bathrooms
Location
Marrakech
Reference
DOM-00545
Published
February 14, 2026
Location
Marrakech, Marrakech
Interested in this property?
Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.
Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message
Cost estimate
Notary honoraires
813 143
MAD
Incl. conservation, registration, stamps, honoraires & VAT
Notary Fees Calculator
Total purchase cost
11 492 183
MAD
Property price + estimated notary fees
Domio.ma advises you to look into interest-free (riba-free) financing alternatives. The choice of financing method remains your personal responsibility.
Property Details
Reference
DOM-00545
Views
75
Published
14/02/2026