domio.ma

Villa for sale in Marrakech

Avg. price per m²: 20 188 MAD/m²

24 listings available — compare prices and find the best deals

Villa
Buy
Price on request

Villa Matios with Stunning Atlas Mountain Views

Marrakech, Route de Ourika

1200.0 m²
Domio.ma
Villa
Buy
Price on request

Exceptional Villas in Exclusive Residence

Marrakech

1000.0 m²
4 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
12 528 000 MAD ≈ 1 160 000 €
27 840 MAD/m²

Unique Architectural Villa with Golf and Atlas Views

Marrakech

450.0 m²
Villa
Buy
Price on request

Villa Emeraude - Luxurious Contemporary Design

Marrakech, Route de Ourika

372.0 m²
Villa
Buy
12 150 000 MAD ≈ 1 125 000 €
8 036 MAD/m²

Villa Lafitte in Targa with Stunning Garden and Pool

Marrakech, Targa

1512.0 m²
Villa
Buy
9 180 000 MAD ≈ 850 000 €
18 360 MAD/m²

Villa Noumia

Marrakech

500.0 m²
Villa
Buy
Price on request

Villa Bennios | Exceptional Arab-Berber Style

Marrakech, Palmeraie

1200.0 m²
Domio.ma
Villa
Buy
Price on request

Exceptional Property with Atlas Mountain Views

Marrakech

340.0 m²
5 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Domio.ma
Villa
Buy
Price on request

Stunning Contemporary Villa in Exclusive Golf Resort

Marrakech

600.0 m²
6 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Domio.ma
Villa
Buy
Price on request

Charming Contemporary Villa with Pool near Marrakech

Marrakech

1200.0 m²
6 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
9 450 000 MAD ≈ 875 000 €
26 250 MAD/m²

Villa Jaffis 1

Marrakech

360.0 m²
Villa
Buy
11 070 000 MAD ≈ 1 025 000 €
27 675 MAD/m²

Villa Jaffis 2

Marrakech, Agdal

400.0 m²
Villa
Buy
28 080 000 MAD ≈ 2 600 000 €
42 675 MAD/m²

Villa Elyamos

Marrakech, Route de Ourika

658.0 m²
Villa
Buy
9 612 000 MAD ≈ 890 000 €
27 463 MAD/m²

Villa Itranis

Marrakech, Route de Ourika

350.0 m²
Villa
Buy
27 540 000 MAD ≈ 2 550 000 €
50 073 MAD/m²

Villa Adilios - Contemporary Luxury in Amelkis

Marrakech, Amelkis

550.0 m²
Villa
Buy
44 280 000 MAD ≈ 4 100 000 €
52 094 MAD/m²

Villa Abassios

Marrakech, Palmeraie

850.0 m²
Villa
Buy
Price on request

Villa Taranios

Marrakech, Palmeraie

1250.0 m²
Villa
Buy
10 260 000 MAD ≈ 950 000 €
25 650 MAD/m²

Villa Bunjamor 2

Marrakech

400.0 m²
Villa
Buy
14 040 000 MAD ≈ 1 300 000 €
15 600 MAD/m²

Villa Alos 2

Marrakech

900.0 m²
Villa
Buy
14 958 000 MAD ≈ 1 385 000 €
27 196 MAD/m²

Villa Salhios

Marrakech

550.0 m²
Villa
Buy
600 000 MAD ≈ 55 556 €
1 579 MAD/m²

Luxury Furnished Villa for Sale in Marrakech

Marrakech

380.0 m²
Villa
Buy
20 412 000 MAD ≈ 1 890 000 €
42 525 MAD/m²

Elegant Villa with Infinity Pool in Marrakech

Marrakech

480.0 m²
Villa
Buy
Price on request

Exceptional Villa in Al Maaden Golf Course

Marrakech

1.0 m²
Villa
Buy
29 160 000 MAD ≈ 2 700 000 €
16 110 MAD/m²

Villa Aslan and Ksar Aslan

Marrakech

1810.0 m²

Showing 25-48 of 468 properties

Price per m² by neighborhood

Neighborhood Avg. price/m² Listings
Bab Doukkala 31 435 MAD/m² 0
Gueliz 27 986 MAD/m² 0
Agdal 21 182 MAD/m² 12
Semlalia 12 546 MAD/m² 1
Hivernage 35 116 MAD/m² 1
Palmeraie 27 278 MAD/m² 57
Targa 11 712 MAD/m² 16
Amelkis 24 033 MAD/m² 81
Medina 38 198 MAD/m² 1
Route de Ourika 22 454 MAD/m² 48

Villa for sale in Marrakech

Villas for sale in Marrakech: a guide to Morocco's enchanting property market

Why buy a villa in Marrakech?

Marrakech is a city where the charm of historic medinas meets modern luxury, making it a prime locale for villa buyers. Whether you're seeking a peaceful retreat or an investment opportunity, Marrakech offers a diverse range of villas that cater to various tastes and budgets. From the lush landscapes of the Palmeraie to the trendy vibes of Gueliz, the villa market here is vibrant and full of potential.

Best neighborhoods for a villa for sale in Marrakech

Prime neighborhoods for villa investments

Price per square meter for a villa in Marrakech

The Palmeraie remains one of the most prestigious areas to buy a villa in Marrakech. Known for its expansive palm groves and serene atmosphere, villas in this area often boast large plots, private pools, and traditional Moroccan architecture. Prices in the Palmeraie range from 15,000 to 30,000 MAD per square meter, with exclusive estates commanding even higher prices.

For those preferring a more urban setting, Gueliz offers a contemporary lifestyle with easy access to shops, restaurants, and entertainment. Villas here are more modern in design, with a price range typically between 10,000 and 20,000 MAD per square meter. The French influence is palpable in Gueliz, making it a preferred choice for international buyers who appreciate a cosmopolitan environment. Those considering diversifying their property portfolio might also want to explore apartments for sale in Marrakech, which offer competitive urban living options.