domio.ma

Apartment for rent in Agadir — starting from 3.000 MAD

Avg. price per m²: 14 267 MAD/m²

24 listings available — compare prices and find the best deals

Apartment
Rent
5 000 MAD ≈ 463 €
68 MAD/m²
/month

Comfortable Furnished Apartment in El Houda Agadir

Agadir

73.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
3 500 MAD ≈ 324 €
73 MAD/m²
/month

Furnished Apartment in Assaka, Agadir

Agadir

48.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
5 500 MAD ≈ 509 €
85 MAD/m²
/month

Furnished 1 Bedroom Apartment in Agadir, Near Souk

Agadir

65.0 m²
1 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
8 500 MAD ≈ 787 €
71 MAD/m²
/month

Spacious Apartment in Talborjt, Agadir - Comfort and Convenience!

Agadir

120.0 m²
3 Rooms
Apartment
Rent
7 500 MAD ≈ 694 €
64 MAD/m²
/month

Bright Apartment in Agadir Bay, Ideal Location near French School

Agadir

118.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
6 000 MAD ≈ 556 €
200 MAD/m²
/month

Charming Duplex with Terrace in Talborjt

Agadir

30.0 m²
2 Rooms
Apartment
Rent
7 000 MAD ≈ 648 €
76 MAD/m²
/month

Functional Apartment on Avenue Moukawama, Agadir

Agadir

92.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
5 000 MAD ≈ 463 €
54 MAD/m²
/month

Bright Apartment in Central Agadir Near the Souk

Agadir

92.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
5 500 MAD ≈ 509 €
56 MAD/m²
/month

Independent Ground Floor Apartment in Les Amicales, Agadir

Agadir

98.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
9 000 MAD ≈ 833 €
88 MAD/m²
/month

Top-Floor Apartment in Downtown Agadir

Agadir

102.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
6 000 MAD ≈ 556 €
58 MAD/m²
/month

Charming Furnished Apartment in Hay Mohammadi

Agadir

103.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
15 500 MAD ≈ 1 435 €
130 MAD/m²
/month

Spacious Apartment with Private Terrace in Agadir Center

Agadir

119.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
15 500 MAD ≈ 1 435 €
129 MAD/m²
/month

Seaside Apartment with Stunning Views in Immiouadar

Agadir

120.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
5 000 MAD ≈ 463 €
77 MAD/m²
/month

Ground Floor Apartment in Salam, Agadir

Agadir

65.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
8 000 MAD ≈ 741 €
40 MAD/m²
/month

Spacious Apartment for Rent in Najah Agadir

Agadir

200.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
5 000 MAD ≈ 463 €
83 MAD/m²
/month

Cozy Studio with Sea and Mountain Views in Imi Ouaddar

Agadir

60.0 m²
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
6 000 MAD ≈ 556 €
67 MAD/m²
/month

Furnished Apartment with Pool in Hay Mohammadi, Agadir

Agadir

90.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
8 500 MAD ≈ 787 €
81 MAD/m²
/month

Apartment with Pool View in Hay Mohammadi, Agadir

Agadir

105.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
5 000 MAD ≈ 463 €
54 MAD/m²
/month

Charming Apartment with Private Terrace in Hay Salam

Agadir

92.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
7 500 MAD ≈ 694 €
71 MAD/m²
/month

Bright Apartment for Rent in Hay Mohammadi, Agadir

Agadir

105.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
6 000 MAD ≈ 556 €
77 MAD/m²
/month

Furnished Apartment in Hay Mohammadi, Agadir

Agadir

78.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
5 500 MAD ≈ 509 €
65 MAD/m²
/month

Renovated Apartment Near Souk El Had

Agadir

84.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
10 500 MAD ≈ 972 €
108 MAD/m²
/month

Stunning Apartment for Rent in Agadir Founty

Agadir

97.0 m²
2 Rooms
Apartment
Rent
9 000 MAD ≈ 833 €
74 MAD/m²
/month

Furnished Apartment with Stunning Sea & Mountain Views in Hay Mohammadi, Agadir

Agadir

122.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms

Showing 1-24 of 118 properties

Apartment for rent in Agadir

Exploring the Apartment Market in Agadir: A Coastal Gem in Morocco Agadir, renowned for its stunning beaches and vibrant souks, offers a unique setting for property investors and homebuyers alike. The apartment market here is diverse, with options catering to both luxury seekers and budget-conscious buyers. Due to its coastal location, Agadir attracts a mix of tourism-driven rental investments and primary residences for those captivated by the city's laid-back charm.

Why buy a apartment in Agadir?

Prime Neighborhoods and Pricing One of the most sought-after areas for purchasing apartments is the Marina. Known for its upscale amenities and proximity to the Atlantic Ocean, property prices in this area hover around 20,000 to 30,000 MAD per square meter. Buyers interested in more spacious properties like villas can also find appealing options nearby. For those interested in a more traditional urban experience, Talborjt offers a vibrant local atmosphere. Apartments here are more affordable, with prices ranging from 8,000 to 12,000 MAD per square meter, making it an attractive option for younger buyers and investors eyeing rental yields.

Best neighborhoods for a apartment for rent in Agadir

Cité Suisse is another neighborhood drawing attention, particularly for families due to its quieter environment and proximity to schools such as the French School D’Agadir. It also offers a balanced mix of apartments and rental properties, providing a potential yield of 5% to 6% for rental investors. Comparatively, those exploring apartments for sale in Rabat will notice different market dynamics, emphasizing governmental proximity and diplomatic circles.