domio.ma

Apartment for sale in Rabat — starting from 1.000.000 MAD

Avg. price per m²: 15 985 MAD/m²

24 listings available — compare prices and find the best deals

Apartment
Buy
6 000 000 MAD ≈ 555 556 €
29 126 MAD/m²

Luxury Penthouse for Sale in Rabat

Rabat, Souissi

206.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 600 000 MAD ≈ 240 741 €
16 561 MAD/m²

Duplex Apartment in Central Rabat near Moulay Abdellah

Rabat

157.0 m²
4 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 400 000 MAD ≈ 222 222 €
20 000 MAD/m²

For Sale: Apartment in Rabat Guich Oudaya REF 518

Rabat, Hay Riad

120.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 230 000 MAD ≈ 299 074 €
18 352 MAD/m²

Prime Location Office Apartment in Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

176.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 112 000 MAD ≈ 195 556 €
16 000 MAD/m²

Office Apartment for Sale in Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

132.0 m²
3 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Domio.ma
Apartment
Buy
2 250 000 MAD ≈ 208 333 €
30 000 MAD/m²

Beautiful New Apartment in Secure Residence Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

75.0 m²
1 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 000 000 MAD ≈ 277 778 €
22 727 MAD/m²

Ground Floor Apartment with Shared Garden in Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

132.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 000 000 MAD ≈ 277 778 €
19 868 MAD/m²

Well-located Apartment for Sale in Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

151.0 m²
3 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 900 000 MAD ≈ 175 926 €
20 430 MAD/m²

Charming Apartment in Agdal, Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

93.0 m²
1 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
4 900 000 MAD ≈ 453 704 €
19 600 MAD/m²

Spacious Apartment with Balcony in Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

250.0 m²
3 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 300 000 MAD ≈ 212 963 €
19 828 MAD/m²

Well-Located Office Apartment in Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

116.0 m²
2 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
6 500 000 MAD ≈ 601 852 €
18 056 MAD/m²

Spacious Apartment with Fireplace in Central Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

360.0 m²
4 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 400 000 MAD ≈ 314 815 €
17 000 MAD/m²

Spacious Apartment with City View in Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

200.0 m²
4 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 500 000 MAD ≈ 324 074 €
13 462 MAD/m²

Duplex Apartment Near the Sea in Rabat

Rabat

260.0 m²
3 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 900 000 MAD ≈ 175 926 €
15 200 MAD/m²

New Apartment with Large Terrace in Bouknadel

Rabat

125.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
8 000 000 MAD ≈ 740 741 €
8 081 MAD/m²

Spacious Apartment for Sale in High Agdal, Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

990.0 m²
7 Rooms
6 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 850 000 MAD ≈ 171 296 €
14 800 MAD/m²

Apartment for Sale in Agdal, Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

125.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Domio.ma
Apartment
Buy
3 000 000 MAD ≈ 277 778 €
16 216 MAD/m²

Spacious Apartment for Sale in Rabat Agdal

Rabat, Agdal

185.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 400 000 MAD ≈ 222 222 €
17 143 MAD/m²

Apartment for Sale in Agdal, Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

140.0 m²
3 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 600 000 MAD ≈ 333 333 €
19 780 MAD/m²

Spacious Apartment for Sale in Agdal, Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

182.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 450 000 MAD ≈ 134 259 €
13 679 MAD/m²

Beautifully Renovated Apartment in Agdal, Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

106.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 050 000 MAD ≈ 189 815 €
18 142 MAD/m²

Apartment for Sale in Rabat Agdal with Balcony | Domio.ma

Rabat, Agdal

113.0 m²
3 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 650 000 MAD ≈ 152 778 €
17 553 MAD/m²

Charming Apartment for Sale in Hay Riad, Rabat

Rabat, Hay Riad

94.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 000 000 MAD ≈ 277 778 €
15 385 MAD/m²

Ground Floor Apartment in Rabat Agdal | Domio.ma

Rabat, Agdal

195.0 m²
6 Rooms
1 Bathrooms

Showing 193-216 of 332 properties

Price per m² by neighborhood

Neighborhood Avg. price/m² Listings
Agdal 22 401 MAD/m² 152
Hay Riad 18 022 MAD/m² 51
Souissi 12 369 MAD/m² 14
Hassan 19 337 MAD/m² 24

Apartment for sale in Rabat

Rabat apartments for sale: insights into Morocco's capital real estate market Rabat, the political heart of Morocco, offers a diverse array of apartment options that cater to different lifestyles and budgets. The city's property market is characterized by a blend of traditional Moroccan architecture and contemporary designs, appealing to both domestic buyers and international investors. The neighborhoods here vary widely in terms of vibe and price points, providing ample choices for those seeking a new home in this culturally rich city.

Why buy a apartment in Rabat?

Prime neighborhoods for buying apartments The upscale neighborhood of Souissi is one of Rabat's most desirable areas for apartment living, offering spacious properties often surrounded by greenery. Here, prices range from 20,000 to 35,000 MAD per square meter, with many apartments featuring modern amenities and high-quality finishes. Agdal, known for its vibrant atmosphere and proximity to both universities and embassies, is another sought-after district. Apartments in Agdal are slightly more affordable, averaging around 17,000 to 25,000 MAD/m², making it popular among young professionals and families alike.

Best neighborhoods for a apartment for sale in Rabat