domio.ma

Apartment for sale in Rabat — starting from 300.000 MAD

Avg. price per m²: 15 985 MAD/m²

24 listings available — compare prices and find the best deals

Apartment
Buy
4 275 000 MAD ≈ 395 833 €
19 000 MAD/m²

Well-Located Apartment in Rabat with Balconies

Rabat, Agdal

225.0 m²
4 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 400 000 MAD ≈ 222 222 €
17 518 MAD/m²

Apartment for Sale in Rabat

Rabat

137.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 800 000 MAD ≈ 259 259 €
20 438 MAD/m²

Charming Apartment in Agdal Near Lycée Descartes

Rabat, Agdal

137.0 m²
3 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
6 000 000 MAD ≈ 555 556 €
40 000 MAD/m²

Spacious and Sunny Apartment for Sale

Rabat

150.0 m²
4 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 000 000 MAD ≈ 92 593 €

Furnished Apartment for Sale in Rabat

Rabat

0.0 m²
Domio.ma
Apartment
Buy
5 500 000 MAD ≈ 509 259 €
22 000 MAD/m²

Furnished Apartment for Sale in Hay Ryad, Rabat

Rabat

250.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
970 000 MAD ≈ 89 815 €
17 321 MAD/m²

Charming Apartment for Sale in Val Fleuri, Rabat

Rabat

56.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 900 000 MAD ≈ 175 926 €
20 000 MAD/m²

Elegant Apartment for Sale in Prestigious Nejma

Rabat

95.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
4 300 000 MAD ≈ 398 148 €
21 182 MAD/m²

Prime Location Apartment for Sale in Rabat

Rabat

203.0 m²
1 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 290 000 MAD ≈ 212 037 €
19 741 MAD/m²

Stylish Apartment for Sale in Bas Agdal, Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

116.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
6 450 000 MAD ≈ 597 222 €
28 540 MAD/m²

Luxury Apartment for Sale in Haut Agdal, Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

226.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
925 000 MAD ≈ 85 648 €
13 028 MAD/m²

Apartment for Sale in Rabat with Garden Views

Rabat

71.0 m²
3 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
925 000 MAD ≈ 85 648 €
13 028 MAD/m²

Apartment for Sale in Rabat with Garden View

Rabat

71.0 m²
3 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
1 650 000 MAD ≈ 152 778 €
13 525 MAD/m²

Charming Apartment for Sale in Rabat's Iberia District

Rabat

122.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 650 000 MAD ≈ 152 778 €
15 421 MAD/m²

High-End 3-Bedroom Apartment in Rabat

Rabat

107.0 m²
3 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 520 000 MAD ≈ 140 741 €
15 200 MAD/m²

Beautiful 3-Bedroom Apartment in Central Rabat

Rabat

100.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 000 000 MAD ≈ 92 593 €
11 628 MAD/m²

High-Quality Apartment for Sale in Rabat

Rabat

86.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 000 000 MAD ≈ 277 778 €
21 898 MAD/m²

Apartment for Sale in Agdal

Rabat, Agdal

137.0 m²
3 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 638 000 MAD ≈ 151 667 €

For Sale: Apartment in Agdal with Balcony

Rabat, Agdal

2 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
1 200 000 MAD ≈ 111 111 €
13 333 MAD/m²

Apartment in Témara with Great Location

Rabat

90.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
300 000 MAD ≈ 27 778 €
6 122 MAD/m²

Modern Apartment in Rabat for Sale

Rabat

49.0 m²
3 Rooms
Domio.ma
Apartment
Buy
2 250 000 MAD ≈ 208 333 €
19 737 MAD/m²

Apartment for Sale in Hay Ryad, Rabat

Rabat, Hay Riad

114.0 m²
3 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 300 000 MAD ≈ 120 370 €

High-End Apartment for Sale in Central Agdal

Rabat, Agdal

Apartment
Buy
1 300 000 MAD ≈ 120 370 €

Apartment for Sale in Agdal

Rabat, Agdal

Showing 1-24 of 371 properties

Price per m² by neighborhood

Neighborhood Avg. price/m² Listings
Agdal 22 401 MAD/m² 152
Hay Riad 18 022 MAD/m² 51
Souissi 12 369 MAD/m² 14
Hassan 19 337 MAD/m² 24

Apartment for sale in Rabat

Rabat apartments for sale: insights into Morocco's capital real estate market Rabat, the political heart of Morocco, offers a diverse array of apartment options that cater to different lifestyles and budgets. The city's property market is characterized by a blend of traditional Moroccan architecture and contemporary designs, appealing to both domestic buyers and international investors. The neighborhoods here vary widely in terms of vibe and price points, providing ample choices for those seeking a new home in this culturally rich city.

Why buy a apartment in Rabat?

Prime neighborhoods for buying apartments The upscale neighborhood of Souissi is one of Rabat's most desirable areas for apartment living, offering spacious properties often surrounded by greenery. Here, prices range from 20,000 to 35,000 MAD per square meter, with many apartments featuring modern amenities and high-quality finishes. Agdal, known for its vibrant atmosphere and proximity to both universities and embassies, is another sought-after district. Apartments in Agdal are slightly more affordable, averaging around 17,000 to 25,000 MAD/m², making it popular among young professionals and families alike.