domio.ma

Apartment for sale in Souissi, Rabat

Avg. price per m²: 15 985 MAD/m²

14 listings available — compare prices and find the best deals

Apartment
Buy
15 MAD ≈ 1 €
0 MAD/m²

Spacious Villa with Garden in Souissi, Rabat

Rabat, Souissi

2000.0 m²
6 Rooms
5 Bathrooms
Domio.ma
Apartment
Buy
4 876 000 MAD ≈ 451 481 €
23 000 MAD/m²

Modern Apartment with 2 Terraces in Rabat

Rabat, Souissi

212.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Domio.ma
Apartment
Buy
3 096 000 MAD ≈ 286 667 €
18 000 MAD/m²

New Apartment with 3 Balconies in Rabat

Rabat, Souissi

172.0 m²
3 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Domio.ma
Apartment
Buy
4 000 000 MAD ≈ 370 370 €
22 099 MAD/m²

Stunning Apartment for Sale in Central Rabat

Rabat, Souissi

181.0 m²
3 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
4 000 000 MAD ≈ 370 370 €
21 978 MAD/m²

Charming Ground-Floor Apartment with Garden in Rabat

Rabat, Souissi

182.0 m²
3 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
10 187 730 MAD ≈ 943 308 €
30 231 MAD/m²

Stunning Duplex Apartment with Terrace and Garden in Rabat

Rabat, Souissi

337.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
8 000 000 MAD ≈ 740 741 €
28 571 MAD/m²

Charming High-End Apartment with Exceptional Views

Rabat, Souissi

280.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 400 000 MAD ≈ 314 815 €
21 519 MAD/m²

Apartment with Garage in Rabat

Rabat, Souissi

158.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
23 000 MAD ≈ 2 130 €
134 MAD/m²

Luxury Furnished Apartment for Sale in Rabat

Rabat, Souissi

172.0 m²
3 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
5 000 000 MAD ≈ 462 963 €
33 333 MAD/m²

Luxury Apartment with Park View in Rabat

Rabat, Souissi

150.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
8 000 000 MAD ≈ 740 741 €
24 316 MAD/m²

Luxury Apartment with Garden Terraces in Rabat

Rabat, Souissi

329.0 m²
4 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
4 400 000 MAD ≈ 407 407 €
20 952 MAD/m²

Newly Designed Apartment in Central Rabat

Rabat, Souissi

210.0 m²
4 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
6 000 000 MAD ≈ 555 556 €
29 126 MAD/m²

Luxury Penthouse for Sale in Rabat

Rabat, Souissi

206.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 700 000 MAD ≈ 342 593 €
29 600 MAD/m²

Luxury Apartment in Souissi, Rabat

Rabat, Souissi

125.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms

About Souissi

Prestigious embassy district

Neighborhood guide
12 369 MAD/m2 Walkability 55 Public transit 45 Safety 92

Price per m² by neighborhood

Neighborhood Avg. price/m² Listings
Agdal 22 401 MAD/m² 152
Hay Riad 18 022 MAD/m² 51
Souissi 12 369 MAD/m² 14
Hassan 19 337 MAD/m² 24

Apartment for sale in Rabat

Rabat apartments for sale: insights into Morocco's capital real estate market Rabat, the political heart of Morocco, offers a diverse array of apartment options that cater to different lifestyles and budgets. The city's property market is characterized by a blend of traditional Moroccan architecture and contemporary designs, appealing to both domestic buyers and international investors. The neighborhoods here vary widely in terms of vibe and price points, providing ample choices for those seeking a new home in this culturally rich city.

Why buy a apartment in Rabat?

Prime neighborhoods for buying apartments The upscale neighborhood of Souissi is one of Rabat's most desirable areas for apartment living, offering spacious properties often surrounded by greenery. Here, prices range from 20,000 to 35,000 MAD per square meter, with many apartments featuring modern amenities and high-quality finishes. Agdal, known for its vibrant atmosphere and proximity to both universities and embassies, is another sought-after district. Apartments in Agdal are slightly more affordable, averaging around 17,000 to 25,000 MAD/m², making it popular among young professionals and families alike.