domio.ma

Apartment for sale in Rabat with Elevator

Avg. price per m²: 15 985 MAD/m²

24 listings available — compare prices and find the best deals

Apartment
Buy
1 300 000 MAD ≈ 120 370 €
13 000 MAD/m²

Ground Floor Apartment with Courtyard in Agdal

Rabat, Agdal

100.0 m²
3 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
1 200 000 MAD ≈ 111 111 €
14 634 MAD/m²

Apartment with Garden and Pool in Temara

Rabat

82.0 m²
2 Rooms
Domio.ma
Apartment
Buy
Price on request

Charming Apartment in Coastal Residential Area

Rabat

205.0 m²
3 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 650 000 MAD ≈ 152 778 €
16 019 MAD/m²

Sunny Apartment with Balcony in Rabat

Rabat

103.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 000 000 MAD ≈ 277 778 €
21 277 MAD/m²

Well-Located Apartment in Agdal, Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

141.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 500 000 MAD ≈ 324 074 €
17 500 MAD/m²

Top-Floor Apartment with Solar Panels in Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

200.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
1 150 000 MAD ≈ 106 481 €
10 000 MAD/m²

Office Apartment - Ideal for Medical Practice in Rabat

Rabat, Hassan

115.0 m²
3 Rooms
Domio.ma
Apartment
Buy
3 000 000 MAD ≈ 277 778 €
19 108 MAD/m²

Charming Apartment in Upper Agdal, Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

157.0 m²
3 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
2 200 000 MAD ≈ 203 704 €
15 942 MAD/m²

Beautiful Apartment for Sale in Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

138.0 m²
3 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
14 000 MAD ≈ 1 296 €
109 MAD/m²

Spacious 3-Bedroom Apartment in Agdal

Rabat, Agdal

129.0 m²
3 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
2 400 000 MAD ≈ 222 222 €
13 953 MAD/m²

Charming Apartment in Secure Residence, Rabat

Rabat

172.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 600 000 MAD ≈ 333 333 €
15 721 MAD/m²

Duplex Apartment in Prime Hay Ryad Location

Rabat, Hay Riad

229.0 m²
3 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
Price on request

Well-Located Apartment in Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

130.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
4 000 000 MAD ≈ 370 370 €
21 164 MAD/m²

Charming Apartment with Traditional Hammam in Rabat

Rabat, Hay Riad

189.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 700 000 MAD ≈ 157 407 €
14 530 MAD/m²

Charming Apartment with Pool in Bouknadel

Rabat

117.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
5 166 000 MAD ≈ 478 333 €
21 000 MAD/m²

Spacious Apartment with Central Heating and Garage in Rabat

Rabat

246.0 m²
4 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 800 000 MAD ≈ 259 259 €
16 568 MAD/m²

Bright Duplex Apartment in Haut Agdal, Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

169.0 m²
4 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Domio.ma
Apartment
Buy
7 500 000 MAD ≈ 694 444 €
29 762 MAD/m²

Luxury Apartment in Rabat with Terrace and Security

Rabat

252.0 m²
4 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 200 000 MAD ≈ 203 704 €
17 054 MAD/m²

Well-Located Apartment in Lower Agdal, Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

129.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
4 200 000 MAD ≈ 388 889 €
21 000 MAD/m²

Spacious Apartment in High Agdal Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

200.0 m²
4 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 624 000 MAD ≈ 242 963 €
16 000 MAD/m²

Well-Located Apartment with Pool in Bouknadel

Rabat

164.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 675 000 MAD ≈ 340 278 €
15 000 MAD/m²

Furnished Apartment with Terrace in Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

245.0 m²
4 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
Price on request

Charming Apartment with Balconies in Rabat

Rabat, Hay Riad

130.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Domio.ma
Apartment
Buy
5 480 000 MAD ≈ 507 407 €
20 000 MAD/m²

Well-Located Apartment with Central Heating in Rabat

Rabat, Hay Riad

274.0 m²
4 Rooms
4 Bathrooms

Showing 49-72 of 196 properties

Price per m² by neighborhood

Neighborhood Avg. price/m² Listings
Agdal 22 401 MAD/m² 152
Hay Riad 18 022 MAD/m² 51
Souissi 12 369 MAD/m² 14
Hassan 19 337 MAD/m² 24

Apartment for sale in Rabat

Rabat apartments for sale: insights into Morocco's capital real estate market Rabat, the political heart of Morocco, offers a diverse array of apartment options that cater to different lifestyles and budgets. The city's property market is characterized by a blend of traditional Moroccan architecture and contemporary designs, appealing to both domestic buyers and international investors. The neighborhoods here vary widely in terms of vibe and price points, providing ample choices for those seeking a new home in this culturally rich city.

Why buy a apartment in Rabat?

Prime neighborhoods for buying apartments The upscale neighborhood of Souissi is one of Rabat's most desirable areas for apartment living, offering spacious properties often surrounded by greenery. Here, prices range from 20,000 to 35,000 MAD per square meter, with many apartments featuring modern amenities and high-quality finishes. Agdal, known for its vibrant atmosphere and proximity to both universities and embassies, is another sought-after district. Apartments in Agdal are slightly more affordable, averaging around 17,000 to 25,000 MAD/m², making it popular among young professionals and families alike.

Best neighborhoods for a apartment for sale in Rabat

For those considering more budget-friendly options, the neighborhood of Hay Riad provides a good balance between affordability and quality. With newer developments and a family-friendly environment, prices here average around 12,000 to 18,000 MAD/m². Those attracted by Rabat's coastal allure might look into the areas of L'Ocean and Hassan, where living spaces offer stunning sea views and remain competitively priced.