domio.ma

Apartment for sale in Rabat with Equipped Kitchen

Avg. price per m²: 15 985 MAD/m²

24 listings available — compare prices and find the best deals

Apartment
Buy
2 880 000 MAD ≈ 266 667 €
16 000 MAD/m²

Stunning Apartment for Sale in Hay Riad, Rabat

Rabat, Hay Riad

180.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
4 900 000 MAD ≈ 453 704 €
21 304 MAD/m²

Spacious Apartment with Terrace in Haut Agdal, Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

230.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
689 999 MAD ≈ 63 889 €
4 510 MAD/m²

Modern Apartments in a Vibrant Rabat Neighborhood

Rabat

153.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
296 491 MAD ≈ 27 453 €
4 425 MAD/m²

Modern Apartment in Central Rabat | Domio.ma

Rabat

67.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
3 200 000 MAD ≈ 296 296 €
15 686 MAD/m²

Brand New Apartment for Sale in Agdal, Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

204.0 m²
3 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
197 014 MAD ≈ 18 242 €
4 104 MAD/m²

Modern Apartment in Central Rabat | Domio.ma

Rabat

48.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
165 716 MAD ≈ 15 344 €
3 314 MAD/m²

Modern Apartment in Central Rabat

Rabat

50.0 m²
Domio.ma
Apartment
Buy
1 950 000 MAD ≈ 180 556 €
14 662 MAD/m²

Renovated Apartment in Quiet Agdal, Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

133.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
227 569 MAD ≈ 21 071 €
4 947 MAD/m²

AL KASBAH IMMEUBLES

Rabat

46.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
300 000 MAD ≈ 27 778 €
5 172 MAD/m²

Modern Apartment in Central Rabat

Rabat

58.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
2 800 000 MAD ≈ 259 259 €
16 867 MAD/m²

Charming Ground Floor Apartment with Garden Views

Rabat

166.0 m²
3 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 000 000 MAD ≈ 277 778 €
14 151 MAD/m²

Apartment for Sale in Quiet Hassan, Rabat

Rabat, Hassan

212.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
750 000 MAD ≈ 69 444 €
8 333 MAD/m²

Brand New Apartment for Sale in Sekhirate

Rabat

90.0 m²
3 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 900 000 MAD ≈ 361 111 €
11 143 MAD/m²

Spacious Apartment for Sale in Agdal, Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

350.0 m²
5 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
949 000 MAD ≈ 87 870 €
13 557 MAD/m²

AL MANAR FOUNTY

Rabat

70.0 m²
3 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
390 000 MAD ≈ 36 111 €
10 263 MAD/m²

Modern Apartment in Dynamic Rabat Neighborhood

Rabat

38.0 m²
3 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
Price on request

Al Menzeh Apartment Project in Rabat

Rabat

42.0 m²
3 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
560 000 MAD ≈ 51 852 €
10 000 MAD/m²

Modern Apartment in a Vibrant Neighborhood

Rabat

56.0 m²
3 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
626 050 MAD ≈ 57 968 €
9 937 MAD/m²

Modern Apartment in Central Rabat

Rabat

63.0 m²
3 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
6 800 000 MAD ≈ 629 630 €
136 MAD/m²

Modern Farm with Villa in Meknes Boufekrane

Rabat, Hay Riad

50000.0 m²
4 Rooms
Domio.ma
Apartment
Buy
15 000 000 MAD ≈ 1 388 889 €
214 MAD/m²

Farm for Sale in Nkheila, Khémisset

Rabat, Hay Riad

70000.0 m²
4 Rooms
Domio.ma
Apartment
Buy
3 000 000 MAD ≈ 277 778 €
35 294 MAD/m²

Café with Ocean View for Sale in Rabat

Rabat, Hay Riad

85.0 m²
Domio.ma
Apartment
Buy
850 000 MAD ≈ 78 704 €
85 MAD/m²

Farm for Sale in Khemisset with Fruit Trees

Rabat, Hay Riad

10000.0 m²
4 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
1 600 000 MAD ≈ 148 148 €
80 MAD/m²

Exclusive Farm for Sale in Tiflet

Rabat, Hay Riad

20000.0 m²
4 Rooms

Showing 121-144 of 153 properties

Price per m² by neighborhood

Neighborhood Avg. price/m² Listings
Agdal 22 401 MAD/m² 152
Hay Riad 18 022 MAD/m² 51
Souissi 12 369 MAD/m² 14
Hassan 19 337 MAD/m² 24

Apartment for sale in Rabat

Rabat apartments for sale: insights into Morocco's capital real estate market Rabat, the political heart of Morocco, offers a diverse array of apartment options that cater to different lifestyles and budgets. The city's property market is characterized by a blend of traditional Moroccan architecture and contemporary designs, appealing to both domestic buyers and international investors. The neighborhoods here vary widely in terms of vibe and price points, providing ample choices for those seeking a new home in this culturally rich city.

Why buy a apartment in Rabat?

Prime neighborhoods for buying apartments The upscale neighborhood of Souissi is one of Rabat's most desirable areas for apartment living, offering spacious properties often surrounded by greenery. Here, prices range from 20,000 to 35,000 MAD per square meter, with many apartments featuring modern amenities and high-quality finishes. Agdal, known for its vibrant atmosphere and proximity to both universities and embassies, is another sought-after district. Apartments in Agdal are slightly more affordable, averaging around 17,000 to 25,000 MAD/m², making it popular among young professionals and families alike.

Best neighborhoods for a apartment for sale in Rabat

For those considering more budget-friendly options, the neighborhood of Hay Riad provides a good balance between affordability and quality. With newer developments and a family-friendly environment, prices here average around 12,000 to 18,000 MAD/m². Those attracted by Rabat's coastal allure might look into the areas of L'Ocean and Hassan, where living spaces offer stunning sea views and remain competitively priced.