domio.ma

Apartment for sale in Rabat with Security

Avg. price per m²: 15 985 MAD/m²

24 listings available — compare prices and find the best deals

Apartment
Buy
140 000 MAD ≈ 12 963 €
3 182 MAD/m²

Modern Apartment in a Vibrant Neighborhood | Domio.ma

Rabat

44.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
296 491 MAD ≈ 27 453 €
4 425 MAD/m²

Modern Apartment in Central Rabat | Domio.ma

Rabat

67.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
229 311 MAD ≈ 21 233 €
25 479 MAD/m²

Modern Apartment in Vibrant Tarik El Kheir | Domio.ma

Rabat

9.0 m²
3 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
540 000 MAD ≈ 50 000 €
13 500 MAD/m²

Modern Apartment in Dynamic Neighborhood | Domio.ma

Rabat

40.0 m²
2 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
197 014 MAD ≈ 18 242 €
4 104 MAD/m²

Modern Apartment in Central Rabat | Domio.ma

Rabat

48.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
165 716 MAD ≈ 15 344 €
3 314 MAD/m²

Modern Apartment in Central Rabat

Rabat

50.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
680 000 MAD ≈ 62 963 €
9 714 MAD/m²

Brand New Apartment Near Mehdia Beach

Rabat

70.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Domio.ma
Apartment
Buy
1 950 000 MAD ≈ 180 556 €
14 662 MAD/m²

Renovated Apartment in Quiet Agdal, Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

133.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 311 200 MAD ≈ 121 407 €
7 713 MAD/m²

Modern Apartment in Hay Mohammadi

Rabat

170.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
3 250 000 MAD ≈ 300 926 €
19 231 MAD/m²

Apartment for Sale in Rabat Hay Riad Préstigia

Rabat, Hay Riad

169.0 m²
3 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
227 569 MAD ≈ 21 071 €
4 947 MAD/m²

AL KASBAH IMMEUBLES

Rabat

46.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
250 000 MAD ≈ 23 148 €
4 098 MAD/m²

Modern Apartment in Central Rabat

Rabat

61.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
300 000 MAD ≈ 27 778 €
5 172 MAD/m²

Modern Apartment in Central Rabat

Rabat

58.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
2 700 000 MAD ≈ 250 000 €
19 565 MAD/m²

Spacious Apartment for Sale in Hay Riad, Rabat

Rabat, Hay Riad

138.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 600 000 MAD ≈ 240 741 €
20 313 MAD/m²

Modern Apartment for Sale in Harhoura

Rabat

128.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
13 500 MAD ≈ 1 250 €
86 MAD/m²

Apartment for Rent in Haut Agdal, Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

157.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 600 000 MAD ≈ 148 148 €
7 273 MAD/m²

Spacious Apartment for Sale in Rabat with Balconies

Rabat

220.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
290 764 MAD ≈ 26 923 €
5 385 MAD/m²

Modern Apartment in a Vibrant Neighborhood

Rabat

54.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
3 900 000 MAD ≈ 361 111 €
11 143 MAD/m²

Spacious Apartment for Sale in Agdal, Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

350.0 m²
5 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
5 300 000 MAD ≈ 490 741 €
22 176 MAD/m²

Experience Luxury in a Garden-Level Apartment in Rabat

Rabat

239.0 m²
3 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
300 000 MAD ≈ 27 778 €
5 660 MAD/m²

Charming Apartment in Rabat's Central District

Rabat

53.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
600 000 MAD ≈ 55 556 €
11 111 MAD/m²

Modern Apartment in Dynamic Rabat Neighborhood

Rabat

54.0 m²
3 Rooms
Domio.ma
Apartment
Buy
32 500 000 MAD ≈ 3 009 259 €
24 272 MAD/m²

Showroom for Sale in Tangier with Mezzanine

Rabat, Hay Riad

1339.0 m²
Domio.ma
Apartment
Buy
11 500 000 MAD ≈ 1 064 815 €
17 012 MAD/m²

Showroom for Sale in Marrakech, Prime Location

Rabat, Hay Riad

676.0 m²

Showing 193-216 of 239 properties

Price per m² by neighborhood

Neighborhood Avg. price/m² Listings
Agdal 22 401 MAD/m² 152
Hay Riad 18 022 MAD/m² 51
Souissi 12 369 MAD/m² 14
Hassan 19 337 MAD/m² 24

Apartment for sale in Rabat

Rabat apartments for sale: insights into Morocco's capital real estate market Rabat, the political heart of Morocco, offers a diverse array of apartment options that cater to different lifestyles and budgets. The city's property market is characterized by a blend of traditional Moroccan architecture and contemporary designs, appealing to both domestic buyers and international investors. The neighborhoods here vary widely in terms of vibe and price points, providing ample choices for those seeking a new home in this culturally rich city.

Why buy a apartment in Rabat?

Prime neighborhoods for buying apartments The upscale neighborhood of Souissi is one of Rabat's most desirable areas for apartment living, offering spacious properties often surrounded by greenery. Here, prices range from 20,000 to 35,000 MAD per square meter, with many apartments featuring modern amenities and high-quality finishes. Agdal, known for its vibrant atmosphere and proximity to both universities and embassies, is another sought-after district. Apartments in Agdal are slightly more affordable, averaging around 17,000 to 25,000 MAD/m², making it popular among young professionals and families alike.

Best neighborhoods for a apartment for sale in Rabat

For those considering more budget-friendly options, the neighborhood of Hay Riad provides a good balance between affordability and quality. With newer developments and a family-friendly environment, prices here average around 12,000 to 18,000 MAD/m². Those attracted by Rabat's coastal allure might look into the areas of L'Ocean and Hassan, where living spaces offer stunning sea views and remain competitively priced.