Buy
+17
Villa Irina
Marrakech
34 560 000 MAD
≈ 3 200 000 €
43 200 MAD/m²
—
Rooms
800.0
m²
—
Bathrooms
About this property
Villa Irina, a contemporary gem designed by architect Raymond Morel, showcases a refined modernist style that elegantly reflects current Moroccan architectural trends. Conveniently located just minutes from the city center, this luxurious 800 m² villa is set on a beautifully landscaped 1.3-hectare plot, offering breathtaking panoramic views of the Atlas Mountains. It features expansive living spaces comprising 6 suites with walk-in closets and en-suite bathrooms, two opulent lounges, an elegant dining area, a high-end equipped kitchen, staff accommodation, and a traditional hammam, a true sanctuary for relaxation.
The mature landscaped garden, organized around a uniquely shaped artistic pool, is complemented by spacious terraces bathed in natural light, perfect for fully enjoying the sunny and bright days of Marrakech.
This prestigious eco-friendly residence also boasts a fruitful orchard, an organic vegetable garden, and a small farm nestled in the background, promoting a self-sufficient and harmonious lifestyle in this exceptional natural setting.
Market Insight
114% above neighborhood average
This property
43,200 MAD/m²
City avg.
20,188 MAD/m²
Price trend (12 months)
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
18,964
20,188
Neighborhoods in Marrakech
| About | MAD/m² | listings |
|---|---|---|
| Targa | 11,712 | 36 |
| Semlalia | 12,546 | 8 |
| Agdal | 21,182 | 43 |
| Route de Ourika | 22,454 | 56 |
| Amelkis | 24,033 | 140 |
| Palmeraie | 27,278 | 89 |
| Gueliz | 27,986 | 24 |
| Bab Doukkala | 31,435 | 4 |
Legal & Safety Guide
Common Title Type
Verify the title status of this property with the Conservation Fonciere before purchasing.
Buyer's Checklist
-
1Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
-
2Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
-
3Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
-
4Review syndic fees and building regulations
-
5Engage a notary before signing any contract
Price
34 560 000 MAD
≈ 3 200 000 €
Area
800.0 m²
Rooms
Bathrooms
Location
Marrakech
Reference
DOM-00567
Published
February 14, 2026
Location
Marrakech, Marrakech
Interested in this property?
Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.
Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message
Cost estimate
Notary honoraires
2 616 155
MAD
Incl. conservation, registration, stamps, honoraires & VAT
Notary Fees Calculator
Total purchase cost
37 176 155
MAD
Property price + estimated notary fees
Domio.ma advises you to look into interest-free (riba-free) financing alternatives. The choice of financing method remains your personal responsibility.
Property Details
Reference