domio.ma

Villa for sale in Rabat with Parking

Avg. price per m²: 15 985 MAD/m²

20 listings available — compare prices and find the best deals

Villa
Buy
17 950 000 MAD ≈ 1 662 037 €
20 101 MAD/m²

Exclusive Villa for Sale in Rabat Souissi

Rabat, Souissi

893.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
13 500 000 MAD ≈ 1 250 000 €
24 545 MAD/m²

Luxury Villa for Sale in Rabat Souissi

Rabat, Souissi

550.0 m²
7 Rooms
4 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
6 470 000 MAD ≈ 599 074 €
26 958 MAD/m²

Villa for Sale in Hay Riad Rabat REF 4245

Rabat, Hay Riad

240.0 m²
7 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
5 000 000 MAD ≈ 462 963 €
11 211 MAD/m²

Well-Located Villa for Sale in Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

446.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
20 000 000 MAD ≈ 1 851 852 €
11 111 MAD/m²

Luxurious Villa in Prestigious Rabat Neighborhood

Rabat, Agdal

1800.0 m²
5 Rooms
4 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
8 500 000 MAD ≈ 787 037 €
20 238 MAD/m²

Stunning Fully Renovated Villa in Rabat

Rabat, Souissi

420.0 m²
4 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
13 000 000 MAD ≈ 1 203 704 €
13 320 MAD/m²

Charming Villa with Hammam in Rabat

Rabat

976.0 m²
7 Rooms
4 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
29 000 000 MAD ≈ 2 685 185 €
15 642 MAD/m²

Luxurious Villa with Pool in Secure Rabat Neighborhood

Rabat

1854.0 m²
5 Rooms
4 Bathrooms
Domio.ma
Villa
Buy
3 900 000 MAD ≈ 361 111 €
11 143 MAD/m²

New Villa with Pool and Spacious Terrace in Rabat

Rabat

350.0 m²
4 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
4 700 000 MAD ≈ 435 185 €
12 368 MAD/m²

Sunny Villa Steps from the Beach in Temara

Rabat

380.0 m²
4 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
7 500 000 MAD ≈ 694 444 €
12 000 MAD/m²

Charming Villa in High Agdal, Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

625.0 m²
3 Rooms
Domio.ma
Villa
Buy
14 000 000 MAD ≈ 1 296 296 €
6 261 MAD/m²

Villa to Renovate in Prestigious Souissi

Rabat, Souissi

2236.0 m²
5 Rooms
4 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
25 920 000 MAD ≈ 2 400 000 €
32 400 MAD/m²

Villa Luxia

Rabat, Souissi

800.0 m²
Villa
Buy
36 720 000 MAD ≈ 3 400 000 €
52 457 MAD/m²

Imperial Villa

Rabat

700.0 m²
Villa
Buy
42 120 000 MAD ≈ 3 900 000 €
18 621 MAD/m²

Villa Adastra

Rabat, Souissi

2262.0 m²
Villa
Buy
Price on request

NOVALIS

Rabat

408.0 m²
Villa
Buy
6 660 000 MAD ≈ 616 667 €
20 000 MAD/m²

Villa for Sale in Agdal – Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

333.0 m²
4 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
28 000 000 MAD ≈ 2 592 593 €
14 000 MAD/m²

Luxury Villa for Sale in Rabat – Dar Essalam

Rabat

2000.0 m²
5 Rooms
6 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
8 800 000 MAD ≈ 814 815 €
11 488 MAD/m²

Villa for Sale in Rabat – Hay Riad

Rabat, Hay Riad

766.0 m²
4 Rooms
5 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
17 000 000 MAD ≈ 1 574 074 €
7 522 MAD/m²

Luxury Villa for Sale

Rabat, Souissi

2260.0 m²
5 Rooms
6 Bathrooms

Showing 145-164 of 164 properties

Price per m² by neighborhood

Neighborhood Avg. price/m² Listings
Agdal 22 401 MAD/m² 31
Hay Riad 18 022 MAD/m² 32
Souissi 12 369 MAD/m² 89
Hassan 19 337 MAD/m² 10

Villa for sale in Rabat

Exclusive villas for sale in Rabat: Morocco's political and cultural hub In Rabat, the villa market is defined by its blend of historical charm and modern conveniences, catering to buyers who seek privacy and space in the nation's capital. Unlike the bustling apartment scene in the city center, villas are found in tranquil neighborhoods that emphasize family living, green spaces, and proximity to diplomatic and governmental institutions. The villa landscape in Rabat includes both classic styles with traditional Moroccan architecture and contemporary designs featuring cutting-edge amenities and sustainability solutions.

Why buy a villa in Rabat?

Prime neighborhoods in Rabat for villa acquisitions Souissi and Hay Riad are the cornerstone neighborhoods for luxury villas in Rabat, offering properties that start at 20,000 MAD per square meter and can reach up to 35,000 MAD/m² in more prestigious areas. Souissi, in particular, is known for its sprawling estates, often over 1500 m², with lush gardens and pools. Hay Riad attracts a younger crowd with its more modern villa complexes, community parks, and close proximity to business hubs. These areas are particularly attractive to diplomatic families and international business executives.