domio.ma

Apartment for sale in Rabat

Avg. price per m²: 15 985 MAD/m²

24 listings available — compare prices and find the best deals

Apartment
Buy
1 500 000 MAD ≈ 138 889 €
19 231 MAD/m²

Bright Apartment in Secure Residence Rabat

Rabat

78.0 m²
2 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
2 400 000 MAD ≈ 222 222 €
15 000 MAD/m²

Spacious Apartment for Sale in Agdal, Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

160.0 m²
3 Rooms
Domio.ma
Apartment
Buy
2 288 000 MAD ≈ 211 852 €
16 000 MAD/m²

Duplex Apartment in Prime Agdal Location

Rabat, Agdal

143.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Domio.ma
Apartment
Buy
Price on request

Spacious 2-Bedroom Apartment in Central Rabat

Rabat

155.0 m²
2 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
1 088 000 MAD ≈ 100 741 €
17 000 MAD/m²

Office Apartment for Sale in Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

64.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
10 187 730 MAD ≈ 943 308 €
30 231 MAD/m²

Stunning Duplex Apartment with Terrace and Garden in Rabat

Rabat, Souissi

337.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Domio.ma
Apartment
Buy
Price on request

Well-Located Apartment with Terrace in Rabat

Rabat

154.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 400 000 MAD ≈ 129 630 €
16 667 MAD/m²

New Apartment with Sea View in Rabat

Rabat

84.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Domio.ma
Apartment
Buy
Price on request

Spacious Apartment with Large Terrace in Rabat

Rabat

270.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
Price on request

New Apartment in a Prime Location, Témara

Rabat

123.0 m²
4 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
Price on request

New Apartment in a Prime Location in Rabat

Rabat

77.0 m²
3 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
Price on request

New Apartment with Terrace in Témara

Rabat

73.0 m²
2 Rooms
Domio.ma
Apartment
Buy
Price on request

New Apartment with Terrace in Temara

Rabat

84.0 m²
2 Rooms
Domio.ma
Apartment
Buy
Price on request

New Apartment for Sale in Temara

Rabat

88.0 m²
3 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
Price on request

Newly Built Apartment in Central Temara

Rabat

88.0 m²
3 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
Price on request

New Apartment in a Prime Location, Rabat

Rabat

58.0 m²
2 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
Price on request

New Apartment with Courtyard in Temara

Rabat

160.0 m²
3 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
2 200 000 MAD ≈ 203 704 €
26 829 MAD/m²

Duplex Apartment for Sale in Ocean Neighborhood, Rabat

Rabat

82.0 m²
4 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
3 400 000 MAD ≈ 314 815 €
21 656 MAD/m²

Spacious Duplex Apartment in High Agdal, Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

157.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 000 000 MAD ≈ 277 778 €
8 108 MAD/m²

Spacious Duplex with Large Terrace in Rabat

Rabat

370.0 m²
4 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
5 000 000 MAD ≈ 462 963 €
16 393 MAD/m²

Stunning Duplex Apartment for Sale in Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

305.0 m²
3 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 050 000 MAD ≈ 97 222 €
12 805 MAD/m²

Well-Located Apartment Near the Sea in Rabat

Rabat

82.0 m²
2 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
1 000 000 MAD ≈ 92 593 €
13 158 MAD/m²

Well-Located Apartment in Témara

Rabat

76.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
860 000 MAD ≈ 79 630 €
10 000 MAD/m²

New Apartment with Garage in Témara

Rabat

86.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms

Showing 121-144 of 456 properties

Price per m² by neighborhood

Neighborhood Avg. price/m² Listings
Agdal 22 401 MAD/m² 152
Hay Riad 18 022 MAD/m² 51
Souissi 12 369 MAD/m² 14
Hassan 19 337 MAD/m² 24

Apartment for sale in Rabat

Rabat apartments for sale: insights into Morocco's capital real estate market Rabat, the political heart of Morocco, offers a diverse array of apartment options that cater to different lifestyles and budgets. The city's property market is characterized by a blend of traditional Moroccan architecture and contemporary designs, appealing to both domestic buyers and international investors. The neighborhoods here vary widely in terms of vibe and price points, providing ample choices for those seeking a new home in this culturally rich city.

Why buy a apartment in Rabat?

Prime neighborhoods for buying apartments The upscale neighborhood of Souissi is one of Rabat's most desirable areas for apartment living, offering spacious properties often surrounded by greenery. Here, prices range from 20,000 to 35,000 MAD per square meter, with many apartments featuring modern amenities and high-quality finishes. Agdal, known for its vibrant atmosphere and proximity to both universities and embassies, is another sought-after district. Apartments in Agdal are slightly more affordable, averaging around 17,000 to 25,000 MAD/m², making it popular among young professionals and families alike.

Best neighborhoods for a apartment for sale in Rabat