domio.ma

Apartment for sale in Rabat — between 1.000.000 and 2.000.000 MAD

Avg. price per m²: 15 985 MAD/m²

24 listings available — compare prices and find the best deals

Apartment
Buy
1 900 000 MAD ≈ 175 926 €
17 117 MAD/m²

Apartment for Sale in Hassan, Rabat

Rabat, Hassan

111.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 000 000 MAD ≈ 185 185 €
18 868 MAD/m²

New Apartment for Sale in Hay Riad, Rabat

Rabat, Hay Riad

106.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 300 000 MAD ≈ 120 370 €
13 000 MAD/m²

Apartment for Sale in Rabat Bas Agdal

Rabat, Agdal

100.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 100 000 MAD ≈ 101 852 €
14 865 MAD/m²

Apartment for Sale in Lower Agdal, Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

74.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 590 000 MAD ≈ 147 222 €
12 520 MAD/m²

Stunning Apartment with Terrace in Qbibat, Rabat

Rabat

127.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 500 000 MAD ≈ 138 889 €
15 957 MAD/m²

Apartment for Sale in Rabat Hassan with Balcony | Domio.ma

Rabat, Hassan

94.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 955 000 MAD ≈ 181 019 €
17 000 MAD/m²

Spacious Apartment for Sale in Rabat Agdal

Rabat, Agdal

115.0 m²
3 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 120 000 MAD ≈ 103 704 €
13 333 MAD/m²

Charming Apartment for Sale in Rabat Guich Oudaya

Rabat

84.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 850 000 MAD ≈ 171 296 €
15 812 MAD/m²

Stunning Apartment with Terrace in Rabat Agdal

Rabat, Agdal

117.0 m²
3 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 530 000 MAD ≈ 141 667 €
19 367 MAD/m²

Apartment for Sale in Agdal, Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

79.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 750 000 MAD ≈ 162 037 €
17 500 MAD/m²

Modern Apartment for Sale in Agdal, Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

100.0 m²
3 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 800 000 MAD ≈ 166 667 €
20 000 MAD/m²

Garden Apartment for Sale in Hay Riad, Rabat

Rabat, Hay Riad

90.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 800 000 MAD ≈ 166 667 €
15 929 MAD/m²

Apartment for Sale in Haut Agdal, Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

113.0 m²
3 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 780 000 MAD ≈ 164 815 €
14 833 MAD/m²

Apartment for Sale in Agdal, Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

120.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 700 000 MAD ≈ 157 407 €
16 832 MAD/m²

New Apartment for Sale in Rabat Agdal

Rabat, Agdal

101.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 300 000 MAD ≈ 120 370 €
10 000 MAD/m²

Ground Floor Apartment with Terrace in Agdal, Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

130.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 450 000 MAD ≈ 134 259 €
17 262 MAD/m²

Apartment for Sale in Central Rabat Hassan

Rabat, Hassan

84.0 m²
3 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Domio.ma
Apartment
Buy
1 950 000 MAD ≈ 180 556 €
14 662 MAD/m²

Renovated Apartment in Quiet Agdal, Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

133.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 311 200 MAD ≈ 121 407 €
7 713 MAD/m²

Modern Apartment in Hay Mohammadi

Rabat

170.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
1 600 000 MAD ≈ 148 148 €
17 391 MAD/m²

Apartment for Sale in Rabat, Agdal

Rabat, Agdal

92.0 m²
3 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 400 000 MAD ≈ 129 630 €
10 769 MAD/m²

Apartment for Sale in Sabah Residence, Rabat

Rabat

130.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 050 000 MAD ≈ 97 222 €
18 421 MAD/m²

Apartment for Sale in Agdal, Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

57.0 m²
1 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 600 000 MAD ≈ 148 148 €
13 115 MAD/m²

Apartment for Sale in Harhoura, Témara

Rabat

122.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 550 000 MAD ≈ 143 519 €
16 316 MAD/m²

Charming Apartment for Sale in Dyar Al Mansour, Rabat

Rabat

95.0 m²
3 Rooms
1 Bathrooms

Showing 73-96 of 107 properties

Price per m² by neighborhood

Neighborhood Avg. price/m² Listings
Agdal 22 401 MAD/m² 152
Hay Riad 18 022 MAD/m² 51
Souissi 12 369 MAD/m² 14
Hassan 19 337 MAD/m² 24

Apartment for sale in Rabat

Rabat apartments for sale: insights into Morocco's capital real estate market Rabat, the political heart of Morocco, offers a diverse array of apartment options that cater to different lifestyles and budgets. The city's property market is characterized by a blend of traditional Moroccan architecture and contemporary designs, appealing to both domestic buyers and international investors. The neighborhoods here vary widely in terms of vibe and price points, providing ample choices for those seeking a new home in this culturally rich city.

Why buy a apartment in Rabat?

Prime neighborhoods for buying apartments The upscale neighborhood of Souissi is one of Rabat's most desirable areas for apartment living, offering spacious properties often surrounded by greenery. Here, prices range from 20,000 to 35,000 MAD per square meter, with many apartments featuring modern amenities and high-quality finishes. Agdal, known for its vibrant atmosphere and proximity to both universities and embassies, is another sought-after district. Apartments in Agdal are slightly more affordable, averaging around 17,000 to 25,000 MAD/m², making it popular among young professionals and families alike.

Best neighborhoods for a apartment for sale in Rabat

For those considering more budget-friendly options, the neighborhood of Hay Riad provides a good balance between affordability and quality. With newer developments and a family-friendly environment, prices here average around 12,000 to 18,000 MAD/m². Those attracted by Rabat's coastal allure might look into the areas of L'Ocean and Hassan, where living spaces offer stunning sea views and remain competitively priced.