domio.ma

Apartment for sale in Rabat with Elevator

Avg. price per m²: 15 985 MAD/m²

24 listings available — compare prices and find the best deals

Apartment
Buy
6 500 000 MAD ≈ 601 852 €
18 056 MAD/m²

Spacious Apartment with Fireplace in Central Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

360.0 m²
4 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 400 000 MAD ≈ 314 815 €
17 000 MAD/m²

Spacious Apartment with City View in Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

200.0 m²
4 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 900 000 MAD ≈ 175 926 €
15 200 MAD/m²

New Apartment with Large Terrace in Bouknadel

Rabat

125.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
8 000 000 MAD ≈ 740 741 €
8 081 MAD/m²

Spacious Apartment for Sale in High Agdal, Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

990.0 m²
7 Rooms
6 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 850 000 MAD ≈ 171 296 €
14 800 MAD/m²

Apartment for Sale in Agdal, Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

125.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Domio.ma
Apartment
Buy
3 000 000 MAD ≈ 277 778 €
16 216 MAD/m²

Spacious Apartment for Sale in Rabat Agdal

Rabat, Agdal

185.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 400 000 MAD ≈ 222 222 €
17 143 MAD/m²

Apartment for Sale in Agdal, Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

140.0 m²
3 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 600 000 MAD ≈ 333 333 €
19 780 MAD/m²

Spacious Apartment for Sale in Agdal, Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

182.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 050 000 MAD ≈ 189 815 €
18 142 MAD/m²

Apartment for Sale in Rabat Agdal with Balcony | Domio.ma

Rabat, Agdal

113.0 m²
3 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 400 000 MAD ≈ 129 630 €
14 583 MAD/m²

Apartment for Sale in Agdal, Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

96.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 200 000 MAD ≈ 203 704 €
18 644 MAD/m²

Apartment for Sale in Rabat Agdal with Balcony | Domio.ma

Rabat, Agdal

118.0 m²
3 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 900 000 MAD ≈ 175 926 €
17 117 MAD/m²

Apartment for Sale in Hassan, Rabat

Rabat, Hassan

111.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 100 000 MAD ≈ 194 444 €
18 421 MAD/m²

Modern Apartment with Balcony in Agdal, Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

114.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 800 000 MAD ≈ 259 259 €
16 471 MAD/m²

Apartment for Sale in Rabat Agdal

Rabat, Agdal

170.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 300 000 MAD ≈ 120 370 €
13 000 MAD/m²

Apartment for Sale in Rabat Bas Agdal

Rabat, Agdal

100.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 100 000 MAD ≈ 287 037 €
17 222 MAD/m²

Stunning Apartment for Sale in Upper Agdal, Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

180.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 100 000 MAD ≈ 101 852 €
14 865 MAD/m²

Apartment for Sale in Lower Agdal, Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

74.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 600 000 MAD ≈ 333 333 €
20 571 MAD/m²

Spacious Apartment with Balcony in Hay Riad, Rabat

Rabat, Hay Riad

175.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 400 000 MAD ≈ 222 222 €
20 168 MAD/m²

Charming Apartment for Sale in Haut Agdal, Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

119.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 400 000 MAD ≈ 222 222 €
20 168 MAD/m²

Stylish Apartment with Balcony in Rabat Agdal | Domio.ma

Rabat, Agdal

119.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 590 000 MAD ≈ 147 222 €
12 520 MAD/m²

Stunning Apartment with Terrace in Qbibat, Rabat

Rabat

127.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 100 000 MAD ≈ 194 444 €
16 031 MAD/m²

Apartment for Sale in Rabat Agdal

Rabat, Agdal

131.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 880 000 MAD ≈ 266 667 €
16 000 MAD/m²

Stunning Apartment for Sale in Hay Riad, Rabat

Rabat, Hay Riad

180.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 600 000 MAD ≈ 333 333 €
21 687 MAD/m²

Spacious Apartment for Sale in Hay Riad, Rabat

Rabat, Hay Riad

166.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms

Showing 121-144 of 196 properties

Price per m² by neighborhood

Neighborhood Avg. price/m² Listings
Agdal 22 401 MAD/m² 152
Hay Riad 18 022 MAD/m² 51
Souissi 12 369 MAD/m² 14
Hassan 19 337 MAD/m² 24

Apartment for sale in Rabat

Rabat apartments for sale: insights into Morocco's capital real estate market Rabat, the political heart of Morocco, offers a diverse array of apartment options that cater to different lifestyles and budgets. The city's property market is characterized by a blend of traditional Moroccan architecture and contemporary designs, appealing to both domestic buyers and international investors. The neighborhoods here vary widely in terms of vibe and price points, providing ample choices for those seeking a new home in this culturally rich city.

Why buy a apartment in Rabat?

Prime neighborhoods for buying apartments The upscale neighborhood of Souissi is one of Rabat's most desirable areas for apartment living, offering spacious properties often surrounded by greenery. Here, prices range from 20,000 to 35,000 MAD per square meter, with many apartments featuring modern amenities and high-quality finishes. Agdal, known for its vibrant atmosphere and proximity to both universities and embassies, is another sought-after district. Apartments in Agdal are slightly more affordable, averaging around 17,000 to 25,000 MAD/m², making it popular among young professionals and families alike.

Best neighborhoods for a apartment for sale in Rabat