domio.ma

Apartment for sale in Rabat with Elevator

Avg. price per m²: 15 985 MAD/m²

24 listings available — compare prices and find the best deals

Apartment
Buy
2 600 000 MAD ≈ 240 741 €
20 313 MAD/m²

Modern Apartment for Sale in Harhoura

Rabat

128.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 700 000 MAD ≈ 157 407 €
13 492 MAD/m²

Apartment for Sale in Hassan, Rabat

Rabat, Hassan

126.0 m²
3 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 600 000 MAD ≈ 148 148 €
7 273 MAD/m²

Spacious Apartment for Sale in Rabat with Balconies

Rabat

220.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 100 000 MAD ≈ 287 037 €
17 714 MAD/m²

Apartment for Sale in Haut Agdal, Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

175.0 m²
3 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 800 000 MAD ≈ 166 667 €
12 000 MAD/m²

Sunny Apartment for Sale in Diour Jamaa, Rabat

Rabat

150.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
4 200 000 MAD ≈ 388 889 €
15 849 MAD/m²

Stunning Apartment for Sale in Hay Riad, Rabat

Rabat, Hay Riad

265.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
67 000 000 MAD ≈ 6 203 704 €
7 444 MAD/m²

For Sale: Impressive Investment Opportunity in Tamesna

Rabat, Hay Riad

9000.0 m²
Domio.ma
Apartment
Buy
1 100 000 MAD ≈ 101 852 €
53 MAD/m²

Farm for Sale Near Dayet Erroumi

Rabat, Hay Riad

20700.0 m²
4 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
5 400 000 MAD ≈ 500 000 €
20 930 MAD/m²

🏙️ Exclusive Apartment for Sale - Haut Agdal, Rabat REF 4186 🏙️

Rabat, Agdal

258.0 m²
4 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 600 000 MAD ≈ 240 741 €
20 800 MAD/m²

Luxury Apartment for Sale in Rabat - El Menzeh Area REF 4225

Rabat

125.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 200 000 MAD ≈ 203 704 €
17 054 MAD/m²

Modern Apartment for Sale in El Menzeh, Rabat

Rabat

129.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 200 000 MAD ≈ 111 111 €
10 435 MAD/m²

Exclusive Apartment for Sale in Tamesna

Rabat

115.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 600 000 MAD ≈ 148 148 €
17 021 MAD/m²

Exclusive Apartment for Sale in Hassan, Rabat

Rabat, Hassan

94.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
14 000 MAD ≈ 1 296 €
52 MAD/m²

Spacious 3-Bedroom Apartment for Rent in Rabat

Rabat

267.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 400 000 MAD ≈ 314 815 €
21 935 MAD/m²

Beautiful Apartment in Agdal, Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

155.0 m²
3 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
6 500 000 MAD ≈ 601 852 €
34 759 MAD/m²

Luxury Apartment for Sale in Rabat

Rabat

187.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 200 000 MAD ≈ 296 296 €
20 513 MAD/m²

Spacious 3-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony in Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

156.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 700 000 MAD ≈ 250 000 €
18 121 MAD/m²

Spacious Apartment in Agdal, Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

149.0 m²
3 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 260 000 MAD ≈ 209 259 €
18 080 MAD/m²

Apartment for Sale in Secure Residence, Rabat

Rabat

125.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
6 300 000 MAD ≈ 583 333 €
22 500 MAD/m²

Office-Style Apartment in Central Rabat

Rabat

280.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 500 000 MAD ≈ 231 481 €
16 129 MAD/m²

Spacious 3-Bedroom Apartment with Pool in Rabat

Rabat

155.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 800 000 MAD ≈ 351 852 €
15 200 MAD/m²

Seafront Apartment with Stunning Ocean Views

Rabat

250.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 700 000 MAD ≈ 342 593 €
29 600 MAD/m²

Luxury Apartment in Souissi, Rabat

Rabat, Souissi

125.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 300 000 MAD ≈ 305 556 €
25 781 MAD/m²

Stunning New Apartment for Sale in Rabat

Rabat, Hay Riad

128.0 m²
3 Rooms

Showing 169-192 of 196 properties

Price per m² by neighborhood

Neighborhood Avg. price/m² Listings
Agdal 22 401 MAD/m² 152
Hay Riad 18 022 MAD/m² 51
Souissi 12 369 MAD/m² 14
Hassan 19 337 MAD/m² 24

Apartment for sale in Rabat

Rabat apartments for sale: insights into Morocco's capital real estate market Rabat, the political heart of Morocco, offers a diverse array of apartment options that cater to different lifestyles and budgets. The city's property market is characterized by a blend of traditional Moroccan architecture and contemporary designs, appealing to both domestic buyers and international investors. The neighborhoods here vary widely in terms of vibe and price points, providing ample choices for those seeking a new home in this culturally rich city.

Why buy a apartment in Rabat?

Prime neighborhoods for buying apartments The upscale neighborhood of Souissi is one of Rabat's most desirable areas for apartment living, offering spacious properties often surrounded by greenery. Here, prices range from 20,000 to 35,000 MAD per square meter, with many apartments featuring modern amenities and high-quality finishes. Agdal, known for its vibrant atmosphere and proximity to both universities and embassies, is another sought-after district. Apartments in Agdal are slightly more affordable, averaging around 17,000 to 25,000 MAD/m², making it popular among young professionals and families alike.

Best neighborhoods for a apartment for sale in Rabat

For those considering more budget-friendly options, the neighborhood of Hay Riad provides a good balance between affordability and quality. With newer developments and a family-friendly environment, prices here average around 12,000 to 18,000 MAD/m². Those attracted by Rabat's coastal allure might look into the areas of L'Ocean and Hassan, where living spaces offer stunning sea views and remain competitively priced.