domio.ma

Apartment for sale in Rabat with Parking

Avg. price per m²: 15 985 MAD/m²

24 listings available — compare prices and find the best deals

Domio.ma
Apartment
Buy
Price on request

Charming Apartment in Coastal Residential Area

Rabat

205.0 m²
3 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 680 000 MAD ≈ 155 556 €
13 770 MAD/m²

Apartment Near the Beach in Skhirat

Rabat

122.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
830 000 MAD ≈ 76 852 €
16 275 MAD/m²

Stylish 1-Bedroom Apartment with Garden View in Rabat

Rabat

51.0 m²
1 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 000 000 MAD ≈ 277 778 €
21 277 MAD/m²

Well-Located Apartment in Agdal, Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

141.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Domio.ma
Apartment
Buy
2 700 000 MAD ≈ 250 000 €
15 084 MAD/m²

Spacious Apartment with Garden in Témara

Rabat

179.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 020 000 MAD ≈ 187 037 €
11 744 MAD/m²

Ground Floor Apartment with Garden in Secure Residence

Rabat

172.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Domio.ma
Apartment
Buy
3 000 000 MAD ≈ 277 778 €
19 108 MAD/m²

Charming Apartment in Upper Agdal, Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

157.0 m²
3 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
870 000 MAD ≈ 80 556 €
11 918 MAD/m²

Sunny 2-Bedroom Apartment in Rabat

Rabat

73.0 m²
2 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
1 700 000 MAD ≈ 157 407 €
16 346 MAD/m²

Charming Ground Floor Apartment in Rabat

Rabat

104.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 400 000 MAD ≈ 222 222 €
13 953 MAD/m²

Charming Apartment in Secure Residence, Rabat

Rabat

172.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 708 000 MAD ≈ 158 148 €
14 000 MAD/m²

Apartment with Pool in a Gated Community

Rabat

122.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
850 000 MAD ≈ 78 704 €
5 903 MAD/m²

Charming Apartment for Sale in Rabat

Rabat

144.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
Price on request

Well-Located Apartment in Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

130.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
4 000 000 MAD ≈ 370 370 €
21 164 MAD/m²

Charming Apartment with Traditional Hammam in Rabat

Rabat, Hay Riad

189.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
Price on request

Furnished Apartment for Sale in Rabat

Rabat

155.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 700 000 MAD ≈ 157 407 €
14 530 MAD/m²

Charming Apartment with Pool in Bouknadel

Rabat

117.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
5 166 000 MAD ≈ 478 333 €
21 000 MAD/m²

Spacious Apartment with Central Heating and Garage in Rabat

Rabat

246.0 m²
4 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 800 000 MAD ≈ 259 259 €
16 568 MAD/m²

Bright Duplex Apartment in Haut Agdal, Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

169.0 m²
4 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Domio.ma
Apartment
Buy
7 500 000 MAD ≈ 694 444 €
29 762 MAD/m²

Luxury Apartment in Rabat with Terrace and Security

Rabat

252.0 m²
4 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 500 000 MAD ≈ 138 889 €
19 231 MAD/m²

Charming Apartment in Central Rabat

Rabat

78.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
6 100 000 MAD ≈ 564 815 €
22 593 MAD/m²

Well-Located Apartment in Quiet Agdal Neighborhood

Rabat, Agdal

270.0 m²
5 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Domio.ma
Apartment
Buy
3 500 000 MAD ≈ 324 074 €
16 827 MAD/m²

Well-Located Apartment in Haut Agdal, Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

208.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 050 000 MAD ≈ 189 815 €
11 648 MAD/m²

Office Apartment for Sale in Central Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

176.0 m²
3 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
1 100 000 MAD ≈ 101 852 €
11 340 MAD/m²

Cozy Apartment with Balcony in Central Rabat

Rabat

97.0 m²
1 Rooms
1 Bathrooms

Showing 73-96 of 247 properties

Price per m² by neighborhood

Neighborhood Avg. price/m² Listings
Agdal 22 401 MAD/m² 152
Hay Riad 18 022 MAD/m² 51
Souissi 12 369 MAD/m² 14
Hassan 19 337 MAD/m² 24

Apartment for sale in Rabat

Rabat apartments for sale: insights into Morocco's capital real estate market Rabat, the political heart of Morocco, offers a diverse array of apartment options that cater to different lifestyles and budgets. The city's property market is characterized by a blend of traditional Moroccan architecture and contemporary designs, appealing to both domestic buyers and international investors. The neighborhoods here vary widely in terms of vibe and price points, providing ample choices for those seeking a new home in this culturally rich city.

Why buy a apartment in Rabat?

Prime neighborhoods for buying apartments The upscale neighborhood of Souissi is one of Rabat's most desirable areas for apartment living, offering spacious properties often surrounded by greenery. Here, prices range from 20,000 to 35,000 MAD per square meter, with many apartments featuring modern amenities and high-quality finishes. Agdal, known for its vibrant atmosphere and proximity to both universities and embassies, is another sought-after district. Apartments in Agdal are slightly more affordable, averaging around 17,000 to 25,000 MAD/m², making it popular among young professionals and families alike.

Best neighborhoods for a apartment for sale in Rabat

For those considering more budget-friendly options, the neighborhood of Hay Riad provides a good balance between affordability and quality. With newer developments and a family-friendly environment, prices here average around 12,000 to 18,000 MAD/m². Those attracted by Rabat's coastal allure might look into the areas of L'Ocean and Hassan, where living spaces offer stunning sea views and remain competitively priced.