domio.ma

Apartment for sale in Rabat with Parking

Avg. price per m²: 15 985 MAD/m²

24 listings available — compare prices and find the best deals

Domio.ma
Apartment
Buy
1 950 000 MAD ≈ 180 556 €
7 738 MAD/m²

Apartment for Sale in Moulaye Bousselham

Rabat

252.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 200 000 MAD ≈ 203 704 €
17 054 MAD/m²

Well-Located Apartment in Lower Agdal, Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

129.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Domio.ma
Apartment
Buy
1 580 000 MAD ≈ 146 296 €
14 364 MAD/m²

Charming Sunny Apartment in Rabat

Rabat

110.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 624 000 MAD ≈ 242 963 €
16 000 MAD/m²

Well-Located Apartment with Pool in Bouknadel

Rabat

164.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 675 000 MAD ≈ 340 278 €
15 000 MAD/m²

Furnished Apartment with Terrace in Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

245.0 m²
4 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
Price on request

Charming Apartment with Balconies in Rabat

Rabat, Hay Riad

130.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 300 000 MAD ≈ 212 963 €
12 234 MAD/m²

Spacious Apartment with Terrace in Rabat

Rabat

188.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 000 000 MAD ≈ 185 185 €
12 270 MAD/m²

Charming Apartment with Terrace in Central Rabat

Rabat

163.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Domio.ma
Apartment
Buy
Price on request

Charming South-Facing Apartment with Stunning Terrace

Rabat, Hay Riad

477.0 m²
4 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
5 900 000 MAD ≈ 546 296 €
27 064 MAD/m²

Luxury Duplex Apartment in Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

218.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
11 800 000 MAD ≈ 1 092 593 €
26 222 MAD/m²

Luxury Duplex Apartment in Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

450.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
700 000 MAD ≈ 64 815 €
14 000 MAD/m²

New Apartment with Terrace in Wifaq, Rabat

Rabat

50.0 m²
1 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
2 235 000 MAD ≈ 206 944 €
15 000 MAD/m²

Apartment with Garage in Témara

Rabat

149.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 900 000 MAD ≈ 175 926 €
13 103 MAD/m²

Charming Apartment with Sea View in Skhirat

Rabat

145.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 000 000 MAD ≈ 277 778 €
18 405 MAD/m²

Charming Ground Floor Apartment in Secure Residence

Rabat

163.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 745 000 MAD ≈ 254 167 €
15 000 MAD/m²

Apartment for Sale in Temara with Double Living Room

Rabat

183.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Domio.ma
Apartment
Buy
3 800 000 MAD ≈ 351 852 €
17 512 MAD/m²

Ground Floor Apartment with Garden in Rabat

Rabat, Hay Riad

217.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 950 000 MAD ≈ 365 741 €
15 370 MAD/m²

Ground Floor Apartment with Garden in Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

257.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
8 000 000 MAD ≈ 740 741 €
28 571 MAD/m²

Charming High-End Apartment with Exceptional Views

Rabat, Souissi

280.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 900 000 MAD ≈ 268 519 €
14 356 MAD/m²

Well-Located Apartment in Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

202.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Domio.ma
Apartment
Buy
3 300 000 MAD ≈ 305 556 €
22 000 MAD/m²

Well-Located Apartment with Balconies in Rabat

Rabat, Hay Riad

150.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 500 000 MAD ≈ 231 481 €
17 857 MAD/m²

Apartment for Sale Near the Beach in Skhirat

Rabat

140.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
5 700 000 MAD ≈ 527 778 €
12 232 MAD/m²

Charming Apartment with Garden in Rabat

Rabat, Hay Riad

466.0 m²
3 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 400 000 MAD ≈ 314 815 €
21 519 MAD/m²

Apartment with Garage in Rabat

Rabat, Souissi

158.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms

Showing 97-120 of 247 properties

Price per m² by neighborhood

Neighborhood Avg. price/m² Listings
Agdal 22 401 MAD/m² 152
Hay Riad 18 022 MAD/m² 51
Souissi 12 369 MAD/m² 14
Hassan 19 337 MAD/m² 24

Apartment for sale in Rabat

Rabat apartments for sale: insights into Morocco's capital real estate market Rabat, the political heart of Morocco, offers a diverse array of apartment options that cater to different lifestyles and budgets. The city's property market is characterized by a blend of traditional Moroccan architecture and contemporary designs, appealing to both domestic buyers and international investors. The neighborhoods here vary widely in terms of vibe and price points, providing ample choices for those seeking a new home in this culturally rich city.

Why buy a apartment in Rabat?

Prime neighborhoods for buying apartments The upscale neighborhood of Souissi is one of Rabat's most desirable areas for apartment living, offering spacious properties often surrounded by greenery. Here, prices range from 20,000 to 35,000 MAD per square meter, with many apartments featuring modern amenities and high-quality finishes. Agdal, known for its vibrant atmosphere and proximity to both universities and embassies, is another sought-after district. Apartments in Agdal are slightly more affordable, averaging around 17,000 to 25,000 MAD/m², making it popular among young professionals and families alike.

Best neighborhoods for a apartment for sale in Rabat

For those considering more budget-friendly options, the neighborhood of Hay Riad provides a good balance between affordability and quality. With newer developments and a family-friendly environment, prices here average around 12,000 to 18,000 MAD/m². Those attracted by Rabat's coastal allure might look into the areas of L'Ocean and Hassan, where living spaces offer stunning sea views and remain competitively priced.