domio.ma

Apartment for sale in Tanger — starting from 500.000 MAD

Avg. price per m²: 18 961 MAD/m²

24 listings available — compare prices and find the best deals

Apartment
Buy
6 000 000 MAD ≈ 555 556 €
13 423 MAD/m²

Authentic Apartment with Stunning Kasbah Views

Tanger

447.0 m²
15 Rooms
4 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
950 000 MAD ≈ 87 963 €
11 875 MAD/m²

For Sale Apartment in Tanger City Center

Tanger, Centre Ville

80.0 m²
3 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
950 000 MAD ≈ 87 963 €
11 875 MAD/m²

For Sale Apartment in Central Tangier

Tanger, Centre Ville

80.0 m²
3 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
1 200 000 MAD ≈ 111 111 €
8 571 MAD/m²

Stunning Renovated Apartment for Sale in Tanger

Tanger, Iberia

140.0 m²
2 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
1 200 000 MAD ≈ 111 111 €
8 571 MAD/m²

Stylish Renovated Apartment for Sale in Tangier

Tanger, Iberia

140.0 m²
2 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
2 300 000 MAD ≈ 212 963 €
25 000 MAD/m²

Furnished Apartment for Sale in Tangier with Pool

Tanger, Centre Ville

92.0 m²
3 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
2 300 000 MAD ≈ 212 963 €
25 000 MAD/m²

Furnished Apartment for Sale in Tanger

Tanger, Centre Ville

92.0 m²
3 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
2 215 000 MAD ≈ 205 093 €
18 008 MAD/m²

Apartment for Sale in Tangier's Iberia Neighborhood

Tanger, Iberia

123.0 m²
4 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
2 215 000 MAD ≈ 205 093 €
18 008 MAD/m²

Apartment for Sale in Tangier Iberia District

Tanger, Iberia

123.0 m²
4 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
6 500 000 MAD ≈ 601 852 €
18 786 MAD/m²

Building for Sale in Central Tanger

Tanger, Centre Ville

346.0 m²
10 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
6 500 000 MAD ≈ 601 852 €
18 786 MAD/m²

Building for Sale in Central Tanger

Tanger, Centre Ville

346.0 m²
10 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
3 500 000 MAD ≈ 324 074 €
20 231 MAD/m²

Ocean View Apartment for Sale in Tangier

Tanger, Achakar

173.0 m²
4 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
3 500 000 MAD ≈ 324 074 €
20 231 MAD/m²

Sea View Apartment for Sale in Tanger Near Achakar Beach

Tanger, Achakar

173.0 m²
4 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
2 200 000 MAD ≈ 203 704 €
17 886 MAD/m²

Spacious Apartment with Marina View in Tanger

Tanger

123.0 m²
5 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 200 000 MAD ≈ 203 704 €
22 000 MAD/m²

New Apartment for Sale Near the Beach in Tanger

Tanger, Centre Ville

100.0 m²
4 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
2 500 000 MAD ≈ 231 481 €
19 531 MAD/m²

Modern Apartment with Balcony and Great Views

Tanger

128.0 m²
4 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 200 000 MAD ≈ 203 704 €
22 000 MAD/m²

Stunning New Apartment for Sale Near the Sea

Tanger, Centre Ville

100.0 m²
4 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
5 000 000 MAD ≈ 462 963 €
8 333 MAD/m²

Spacious Building for Sale in Mesnana, Tanger

Tanger, Mesnana

600.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
5 000 000 MAD ≈ 462 963 €
8 333 MAD/m²

Sunny 4-Story Building for Sale in Mesnana

Tanger, Mesnana

600.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
1 350 000 MAD ≈ 125 000 €
14 063 MAD/m²

Charming Apartment with City Views in Tanger

Tanger

96.0 m²
4 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 500 000 MAD ≈ 324 074 €
19 022 MAD/m²

Spacious Apartment with Direct Access and Great Views

Tanger

184.0 m²
5 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 700 000 MAD ≈ 157 407 €
19 318 MAD/m²

Charming Apartment with Terrace and Garage in Mershan

Tanger, Centre Ville

88.0 m²
3 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
1 700 000 MAD ≈ 157 407 €
19 318 MAD/m²

Charming Apartment for Sale in Mershan with Terrace

Tanger, Centre Ville

88.0 m²
3 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
920 000 MAD ≈ 85 185 €
10 000 MAD/m²

Apartment for Sale in Central Tanger

Tanger, Centre Ville

92.0 m²
3 Rooms

Showing 25-48 of 205 properties

Price per m² by neighborhood

Neighborhood Avg. price/m² Listings
Medina 33 918 MAD/m² 1
Achakar 13 474 MAD/m² 2
Charf 13 404 MAD/m² 3
Mesnana 7 460 MAD/m² 2
Malabata 23 201 MAD/m² 43
Marshan 32 889 MAD/m² 1
Boukhalef 20 943 MAD/m² 6
Iberia 17 912 MAD/m² 11
Centre Ville 17 060 MAD/m² 52

Apartment for sale in Tanger

Apartments for sale in Tanger: a thriving market in Morocco’s northern gateway Tanger, known for its blend of cultural influences and strategic location at the Strait of Gibraltar, offers diverse opportunities for apartment buyers. The city, with its Mediterranean climate and growing infrastructure, attracts both local and international investors. Unlike the more sprawling villa properties, apartments in Tanger are highly sought after in urban districts where modern amenities meet the city's historic charm.

Why buy a apartment in Tanger?

Prime neighborhoods for apartment purchases Malabata is a standout neighborhood for those looking to purchase apartments in Tanger. This area, known for its stunning views over the Mediterranean Sea, offers properties ranging between 15,000 to 22,000 MAD per square meter. Here, you'll find an array of new developments boasting modern designs and high-quality finishes, catering primarily to young professionals and expatriates. The proximity to the Tanger Ville railway station and the high-speed train to Casablanca enhances its appeal.

Best neighborhoods for a apartment for sale in Tanger