domio.ma

Apartment for sale in Tanger with Heating

Avg. price per m²: 18 961 MAD/m²

15 listings available — compare prices and find the best deals

Apartment
Buy
2 140 000 MAD ≈ 198 148 €
20 000 MAD/m²

Stunning Prestige Apartment in Malabata Hills

Tanger, Malabata

107.0 m²
3 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 550 000 MAD ≈ 143 519 €
0 MAD/m²

Charming Apartment with Stunning Sea View in Tanger

Tanger

21432488.0 m²
2 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
1 250 000 MAD ≈ 115 741 €
0 MAD/m²

Charming Apartment in Central Tanger with Sea View

Tanger

21402490.0 m²
2 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
600 000 MAD ≈ 55 556 €
0 MAD/m²

Charming 2-Bedroom Apartment in Central Tanger

Tanger

21882580.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
680 000 MAD ≈ 62 963 €
0 MAD/m²

Charming Apartment in Central Tanger with Sea View

Tanger

21902570.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 150 000 MAD ≈ 106 481 €
0 MAD/m²

Stylish Apartment with City View in Tanger

Tanger

19272290.0 m²
2 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
96 000 000 MAD ≈ 8 888 889 €
5 MAD/m²

Charming Apartment with Sea View in Tanger

Tanger

20932396.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 700 000 MAD ≈ 250 000 €
0 MAD/m²

Modern Apartment with Sea View in Tanger

Tanger

19042255.0 m²
1 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
50 000 000 MAD ≈ 4 629 630 €
3 MAD/m²

Modern Apartment with Sea View in Tangier

Tanger

17242055.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
4 960 000 MAD ≈ 459 259 €
23 507 MAD/m²

Luxury Apartment for Sale in Malabata, Tanger

Tanger, Malabata

211.0 m²
4 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 500 000 MAD ≈ 324 074 €
17 073 MAD/m²

Luxury Apartment for Sale in Playa, Tangier

Tanger, Malabata

205.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
4 700 000 MAD ≈ 435 185 €
25 134 MAD/m²

Stunning Apartment for Sale in Malabata, Tanger

Tanger, Malabata

187.0 m²
3 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 599 000 MAD ≈ 148 056 €
13 000 MAD/m²

Modern Apartments for Sale in Tanger

Tanger

123.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
11 653 200 MAD ≈ 1 079 000 €
24 820 MAD/m²

Vista Penthouse

Tanger

469.5 m²
Apartment
Buy
7 020 000 MAD ≈ 650 000 €
38 571 MAD/m²

Seaside Apartment Soleil

Tanger

182.0 m²

Price per m² by neighborhood

Neighborhood Avg. price/m² Listings
Medina 33 918 MAD/m² 1
Achakar 13 474 MAD/m² 2
Charf 13 404 MAD/m² 3
Mesnana 7 460 MAD/m² 2
Malabata 23 201 MAD/m² 43
Marshan 32 889 MAD/m² 1
Boukhalef 20 943 MAD/m² 6
Iberia 17 912 MAD/m² 11
Centre Ville 17 060 MAD/m² 52

Apartment for sale in Tanger

Apartments for sale in Tanger: a thriving market in Morocco’s northern gateway Tanger, known for its blend of cultural influences and strategic location at the Strait of Gibraltar, offers diverse opportunities for apartment buyers. The city, with its Mediterranean climate and growing infrastructure, attracts both local and international investors. Unlike the more sprawling villa properties, apartments in Tanger are highly sought after in urban districts where modern amenities meet the city's historic charm.

Why buy a apartment in Tanger?

Prime neighborhoods for apartment purchases Malabata is a standout neighborhood for those looking to purchase apartments in Tanger. This area, known for its stunning views over the Mediterranean Sea, offers properties ranging between 15,000 to 22,000 MAD per square meter. Here, you'll find an array of new developments boasting modern designs and high-quality finishes, catering primarily to young professionals and expatriates. The proximity to the Tanger Ville railway station and the high-speed train to Casablanca enhances its appeal.

Best neighborhoods for a apartment for sale in Tanger

In the city center, the areas around Place de France and Boulevard Mohammed V provide a vibrant urban lifestyle. Apartments here are priced between 12,000 to 18,000 MAD/m², attracting families and professionals who appreciate the bustling city life just steps away from cafés and cultural venues. For those exploring affordable yet strategic options, the Beni Makada district offers more budget-friendly apartments in the range of 8,000 to 12,000 MAD/m², ideal for first-time buyers and investors seeking rental opportunities. If you're interested in comparing Tanger with other cities, consider checking the apartment market in Essaouira for its coastal charm.