domio.ma

Apartment for sale in Tanger with Elevator

Avg. price per m²: 18 961 MAD/m²

24 listings available — compare prices and find the best deals

Apartment
Buy
Price on request

Stunning Apartment in Tanger's Paraiso Complex

Tanger

138.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
2 600 000 MAD ≈ 240 741 €
16 993 MAD/m²

Stunning Apartment for Sale in Malabata

Tanger, Malabata

153.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 750 000 MAD ≈ 254 630 €
22 541 MAD/m²

Spacious Apartment with Stunning Views in Tanger

Tanger

122.0 m²
3 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 140 000 MAD ≈ 198 148 €
20 000 MAD/m²

Stunning Prestige Apartment in Malabata Hills

Tanger, Malabata

107.0 m²
3 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Domio.ma
Apartment
Buy
2 700 000 MAD ≈ 250 000 €
29 348 MAD/m²

Luxury Apartments for Sale in Central Tanger

Tanger, Centre Ville

92.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 600 000 MAD ≈ 240 741 €
14 525 MAD/m²

Prime Apartment for Sale in Administrative Quarter, Tangier

Tanger, Malabata

179.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 500 015 000 MAD ≈ 138 890 278 €
10 714 393 MAD/m²

Stylish Apartment with Sea View Terrace in Tanger

Tanger, Centre Ville

140.0 m²
3 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
70 007 000 MAD ≈ 6 482 130 €
500 050 MAD/m²

Charming Apartment for Sale in Tangier with Sea View

Tanger

140.0 m²
3 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
70 007 000 MAD ≈ 6 482 130 €
500 050 MAD/m²

Charming Apartment for Sale in Tangier with Sea View

Tanger

140.0 m²
3 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
1 300 013 000 MAD ≈ 120 371 574 €
9 701 590 MAD/m²

New Apartment for Sale in Quiet Iberia Neighborhood

Tanger, Iberia

134.0 m²
5 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
1 300 013 000 MAD ≈ 120 371 574 €
9 701 590 MAD/m²

New Apartment for Sale in Quiet Iberia Neighborhood

Tanger, Iberia

134.0 m²
5 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
950 000 MAD ≈ 87 963 €
11 875 MAD/m²

For Sale Apartment in Tanger City Center

Tanger, Centre Ville

80.0 m²
3 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
950 000 MAD ≈ 87 963 €
11 875 MAD/m²

For Sale Apartment in Central Tangier

Tanger, Centre Ville

80.0 m²
3 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
1 200 000 MAD ≈ 111 111 €
8 571 MAD/m²

Stylish Renovated Apartment for Sale in Tangier

Tanger, Iberia

140.0 m²
2 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
2 215 000 MAD ≈ 205 093 €
18 008 MAD/m²

Apartment for Sale in Tangier Iberia District

Tanger, Iberia

123.0 m²
4 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
3 500 000 MAD ≈ 324 074 €
20 231 MAD/m²

Ocean View Apartment for Sale in Tangier

Tanger, Achakar

173.0 m²
4 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
3 500 000 MAD ≈ 324 074 €
20 231 MAD/m²

Sea View Apartment for Sale in Tanger Near Achakar Beach

Tanger, Achakar

173.0 m²
4 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
2 200 000 MAD ≈ 203 704 €
17 886 MAD/m²

Spacious Apartment with Marina View in Tanger

Tanger

123.0 m²
5 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 500 000 MAD ≈ 231 481 €
19 531 MAD/m²

Modern Apartment with Balcony and Great Views

Tanger

128.0 m²
4 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 500 000 MAD ≈ 324 074 €
19 022 MAD/m²

Spacious Apartment with Direct Access and Great Views

Tanger

184.0 m²
5 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 700 000 MAD ≈ 157 407 €
19 318 MAD/m²

Charming Apartment with Terrace and Garage in Mershan

Tanger, Centre Ville

88.0 m²
3 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
920 000 MAD ≈ 85 185 €
10 000 MAD/m²

Apartment for Sale in Central Tanger

Tanger, Centre Ville

92.0 m²
3 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
2 900 000 MAD ≈ 268 519 €
14 500 MAD/m²

Charming Apartment for Sale in Central Tanger

Tanger, Centre Ville

200.0 m²
5 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
8 000 000 MAD ≈ 740 741 €
62 500 MAD/m²

Spacious Apartment with Balconies in Tanger

Tanger

128.0 m²
16 Rooms
5 Bathrooms

Showing 1-24 of 66 properties

Price per m² by neighborhood

Neighborhood Avg. price/m² Listings
Medina 33 918 MAD/m² 1
Achakar 13 474 MAD/m² 2
Charf 13 404 MAD/m² 3
Mesnana 7 460 MAD/m² 2
Malabata 23 201 MAD/m² 43
Marshan 32 889 MAD/m² 1
Boukhalef 20 943 MAD/m² 6
Iberia 17 912 MAD/m² 11
Centre Ville 17 060 MAD/m² 52

Apartment for sale in Tanger

Apartments for sale in Tanger: a thriving market in Morocco’s northern gateway Tanger, known for its blend of cultural influences and strategic location at the Strait of Gibraltar, offers diverse opportunities for apartment buyers. The city, with its Mediterranean climate and growing infrastructure, attracts both local and international investors. Unlike the more sprawling villa properties, apartments in Tanger are highly sought after in urban districts where modern amenities meet the city's historic charm.

Why buy a apartment in Tanger?

Prime neighborhoods for apartment purchases Malabata is a standout neighborhood for those looking to purchase apartments in Tanger. This area, known for its stunning views over the Mediterranean Sea, offers properties ranging between 15,000 to 22,000 MAD per square meter. Here, you'll find an array of new developments boasting modern designs and high-quality finishes, catering primarily to young professionals and expatriates. The proximity to the Tanger Ville railway station and the high-speed train to Casablanca enhances its appeal.

Best neighborhoods for a apartment for sale in Tanger