domio.ma

Apartment for sale in Tanger with Elevator

Avg. price per m²: 18 961 MAD/m²

18 listings available — compare prices and find the best deals

Apartment
Buy
2 500 000 MAD ≈ 231 481 €
28 736 MAD/m²

Exceptional Apartment – City Center

Tanger, Malabata

87.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 500 000 MAD ≈ 231 481 €
8 333 MAD/m²

Panoramic View Apartment - Boubana

Tanger, Charf

300.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 950 000 MAD ≈ 365 741 €
31 102 MAD/m²

Luxurious Furnished Apartment for Sale Near Tangier Train Station

Tanger, Centre Ville

127.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 500 000 MAD ≈ 231 481 €
27 778 MAD/m²

Luxury Project – Mnar

Tanger, Malabata

90.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 800 000 MAD ≈ 351 852 €
28 788 MAD/m²

Luxury Project – Mnar

Tanger, Malabata

132.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 376 000 MAD ≈ 220 000 €
22 000 MAD/m²

Exceptional Apartment – Malabata Hills

Tanger, Malabata

108.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
5 200 000 MAD ≈ 481 481 €
29 050 MAD/m²

Luxury Apartment with Sea View – Malabata

Tanger, Malabata

179.0 m²
3 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 700 000 MAD ≈ 250 000 €
20 769 MAD/m²

Luxury Apartment – Malabata Hills

Tanger, Malabata

130.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 900 000 MAD ≈ 175 926 €
13 669 MAD/m²

Elegant Apartment – City Center

Tanger, Centre Ville

139.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
4 350 000 MAD ≈ 402 778 €
25 291 MAD/m²

Duplex – Malabata

Tanger, Malabata

172.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 250 000 MAD ≈ 300 926 €
28 261 MAD/m²

Exceptional Apartment in City Center

Tanger, Malabata

115.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 617 000 MAD ≈ 149 722 €
21 000 MAD/m²

High-End Apartment - Malabata Hills

Tanger, Malabata

77.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 570 000 MAD ≈ 237 963 €
12 980 MAD/m²

Elegant Apartment - Castilla

Tanger

198.0 m²
5 Rooms
6 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 100 000 MAD ≈ 194 444 €
17 355 MAD/m²

Apartment for Sale in the City Center

Tanger, Centre Ville

121.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 050 000 MAD ≈ 97 222 €
12 500 MAD/m²

Apartment for Sale - Downtown Tangier

Tanger, Centre Ville

84.0 m²
2 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
1 750 000 MAD ≈ 162 037 €
13 566 MAD/m²

Stylish Apartment for Sale in Aswak Assalam

Tanger

129.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
4 140 000 MAD ≈ 383 333 €
20 000 MAD/m²

Downtown Apartment EBERIA - 207 m² with Terrace

Tanger, Centre Ville

207.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 381 000 MAD ≈ 313 056 €
23 000 MAD/m²

Spacious 3-Bedroom Apartment in Iberia, Tanger

Tanger, Iberia

147.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms

Showing 49-66 of 66 properties

Price per m² by neighborhood

Neighborhood Avg. price/m² Listings
Medina 33 918 MAD/m² 1
Achakar 13 474 MAD/m² 2
Charf 13 404 MAD/m² 3
Mesnana 7 460 MAD/m² 2
Malabata 23 201 MAD/m² 43
Marshan 32 889 MAD/m² 1
Boukhalef 20 943 MAD/m² 6
Iberia 17 912 MAD/m² 11
Centre Ville 17 060 MAD/m² 52

Apartment for sale in Tanger

Apartments for sale in Tanger: a thriving market in Morocco’s northern gateway Tanger, known for its blend of cultural influences and strategic location at the Strait of Gibraltar, offers diverse opportunities for apartment buyers. The city, with its Mediterranean climate and growing infrastructure, attracts both local and international investors. Unlike the more sprawling villa properties, apartments in Tanger are highly sought after in urban districts where modern amenities meet the city's historic charm.

Why buy a apartment in Tanger?

Prime neighborhoods for apartment purchases Malabata is a standout neighborhood for those looking to purchase apartments in Tanger. This area, known for its stunning views over the Mediterranean Sea, offers properties ranging between 15,000 to 22,000 MAD per square meter. Here, you'll find an array of new developments boasting modern designs and high-quality finishes, catering primarily to young professionals and expatriates. The proximity to the Tanger Ville railway station and the high-speed train to Casablanca enhances its appeal.

Best neighborhoods for a apartment for sale in Tanger