domio.ma

Apartment for sale in Tanger with Elevator

Avg. price per m²: 18 961 MAD/m²

24 listings available — compare prices and find the best deals

Apartment
Buy
2 100 000 MAD ≈ 194 444 €
22 105 MAD/m²

Apartment for Sale on Avenue Mohamed VI Near the Beach

Tanger, Centre Ville

95.0 m²
3 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
650 000 MAD ≈ 60 185 €
0 MAD/m²

Charming Apartment in Central Tanger

Tanger

6221363.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
50 000 000 MAD ≈ 4 629 630 €
3 MAD/m²

Modern Apartment with Sea View in Tangier

Tanger

17242055.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 000 000 MAD ≈ 277 778 €
23 256 MAD/m²

Stunning Apartment with Sea View in Malabata

Tanger, Malabata

129.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
4 700 000 MAD ≈ 435 185 €
25 134 MAD/m²

Stunning Apartment for Sale in Malabata, Tanger

Tanger, Malabata

187.0 m²
3 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 920 000 MAD ≈ 270 370 €
44 242 MAD/m²

Stunning Apartment with Panoramic Views in Tanger

Tanger, Malabata

66.0 m²
1 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
4 100 000 MAD ≈ 379 630 €
17 083 MAD/m²

Luxury Apartment with Stunning Bay View in Malabata

Tanger, Malabata

240.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 950 000 MAD ≈ 273 148 €
26 818 MAD/m²

Luxury Apartment for Sale in Malabata, Tanger

Tanger, Malabata

110.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 300 000 MAD ≈ 120 370 €
10 569 MAD/m²

Spacious Apartment with Elegant Design in Tanger

Tanger, Centre Ville

123.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
5 000 000 MAD ≈ 462 963 €
52 083 MAD/m²

Luxury Apartment with Sea View in Tangier Marina

Tanger, Malabata

96.0 m²
2 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 500 000 MAD ≈ 231 481 €
19 084 MAD/m²

Charming Apartment for Sale in Iberia

Tanger, Iberia

131.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Domio.ma
Apartment
Buy
1 260 000 MAD ≈ 116 667 €
14 157 MAD/m²

Modern 2-Bedroom Apartment in Tanger

Tanger

89.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 263 000 MAD ≈ 116 944 €
10 703 MAD/m²

Under Construction Apartment in Secure Residence

Tanger, Boukhalef

118.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 240 000 MAD ≈ 300 000 €
13 846 MAD/m²

El Hadi Apartment

Tanger

234.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
8 191 800 MAD ≈ 758 500 €
31 148 MAD/m²

Orchid Apartment

Tanger

263.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
Price on request

Victoria Apartment

Tanger

260.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
11 653 200 MAD ≈ 1 079 000 €
24 820 MAD/m²

Vista Penthouse

Tanger

469.5 m²
Apartment
Buy
14 580 000 MAD ≈ 1 350 000 €
37 385 MAD/m²

Tangerine Penthouse

Tanger

390.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
12 960 000 MAD ≈ 1 200 000 €
19 548 MAD/m²

Penthouse Joy

Tanger

663.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
Price on request

Amanda Apartment

Tanger

139.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
4 665 600 MAD ≈ 432 000 €
37 626 MAD/m²

Etoile Apartment

Tanger, Centre Ville

124.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
Price on request

Stunning Apartment for Sale in Ibéria, Tangier

Tanger, Iberia

200.0 m²
4 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
Price on request

Luxury Project – City Center

Tanger, Malabata

129.0 m²
3 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
Price on request

Bright Apartment – Val Fleury

Tanger, Aida

100.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms

Showing 25-48 of 66 properties

Price per m² by neighborhood

Neighborhood Avg. price/m² Listings
Medina 33 918 MAD/m² 1
Achakar 13 474 MAD/m² 2
Charf 13 404 MAD/m² 3
Mesnana 7 460 MAD/m² 2
Malabata 23 201 MAD/m² 43
Marshan 32 889 MAD/m² 1
Boukhalef 20 943 MAD/m² 6
Iberia 17 912 MAD/m² 11
Centre Ville 17 060 MAD/m² 52

Apartment for sale in Tanger

Apartments for sale in Tanger: a thriving market in Morocco’s northern gateway Tanger, known for its blend of cultural influences and strategic location at the Strait of Gibraltar, offers diverse opportunities for apartment buyers. The city, with its Mediterranean climate and growing infrastructure, attracts both local and international investors. Unlike the more sprawling villa properties, apartments in Tanger are highly sought after in urban districts where modern amenities meet the city's historic charm.

Why buy a apartment in Tanger?

Prime neighborhoods for apartment purchases Malabata is a standout neighborhood for those looking to purchase apartments in Tanger. This area, known for its stunning views over the Mediterranean Sea, offers properties ranging between 15,000 to 22,000 MAD per square meter. Here, you'll find an array of new developments boasting modern designs and high-quality finishes, catering primarily to young professionals and expatriates. The proximity to the Tanger Ville railway station and the high-speed train to Casablanca enhances its appeal.