domio.ma

Apartment for sale in Tanger with Garden

Avg. price per m²: 18 961 MAD/m²

24 listings available — compare prices and find the best deals

Apartment
Buy
Price on request

Stunning Apartment in Tanger's Paraiso Complex

Tanger

138.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
1 150 000 MAD ≈ 106 481 €
13 218 MAD/m²

Apartment for Sale in Tangier with Golf Access

Tanger, Boukhalef

87.0 m²
3 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
1 500 000 MAD ≈ 138 889 €
9 934 MAD/m²

Apartment for Sale in Tangier with Terrace

Tanger

151.0 m²
4 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
4 300 000 MAD ≈ 398 148 €
19 545 MAD/m²

Penthouse with Panoramic Sea View for Sale

Tanger

220.0 m²
1 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 600 000 MAD ≈ 240 741 €
14 525 MAD/m²

Prime Apartment for Sale in Administrative Quarter, Tangier

Tanger, Malabata

179.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 500 015 000 MAD ≈ 138 890 278 €
10 714 393 MAD/m²

Stylish Apartment with Sea View Terrace in Tangier

Tanger, Centre Ville

140.0 m²
3 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
1 500 015 000 MAD ≈ 138 890 278 €
10 714 393 MAD/m²

Stylish Apartment with Sea View Terrace in Tanger

Tanger, Centre Ville

140.0 m²
3 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
2 300 000 MAD ≈ 212 963 €
25 000 MAD/m²

Furnished Apartment for Sale in Tangier with Pool

Tanger, Centre Ville

92.0 m²
3 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
2 300 000 MAD ≈ 212 963 €
25 000 MAD/m²

Furnished Apartment for Sale in Tanger

Tanger, Centre Ville

92.0 m²
3 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
6 500 000 MAD ≈ 601 852 €
18 786 MAD/m²

Building for Sale in Central Tanger

Tanger, Centre Ville

346.0 m²
10 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
6 500 000 MAD ≈ 601 852 €
18 786 MAD/m²

Building for Sale in Central Tanger

Tanger, Centre Ville

346.0 m²
10 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
3 500 000 MAD ≈ 324 074 €
20 231 MAD/m²

Ocean View Apartment for Sale in Tangier

Tanger, Achakar

173.0 m²
4 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
3 500 000 MAD ≈ 324 074 €
20 231 MAD/m²

Sea View Apartment for Sale in Tanger Near Achakar Beach

Tanger, Achakar

173.0 m²
4 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
2 200 000 MAD ≈ 203 704 €
22 000 MAD/m²

New Apartment for Sale Near the Beach in Tanger

Tanger, Centre Ville

100.0 m²
4 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
2 200 000 MAD ≈ 203 704 €
22 000 MAD/m²

Stunning New Apartment for Sale Near the Sea

Tanger, Centre Ville

100.0 m²
4 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
5 000 000 MAD ≈ 462 963 €
8 333 MAD/m²

Spacious Building for Sale in Mesnana, Tanger

Tanger, Mesnana

600.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
5 000 000 MAD ≈ 462 963 €
8 333 MAD/m²

Sunny 4-Story Building for Sale in Mesnana

Tanger, Mesnana

600.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
920 000 MAD ≈ 85 185 €
10 000 MAD/m²

Apartment for Sale in Central Tanger, Castilla Area

Tanger, Centre Ville

92.0 m²
3 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
2 900 000 MAD ≈ 268 519 €
14 500 MAD/m²

Charming Apartment for Sale in Central Tanger

Tanger, Centre Ville

200.0 m²
5 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
5 500 MAD ≈ 509 €
104 MAD/m²

Charming Apartment with Terrace in Tanger

Tanger

53.0 m²
1 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
15 000 MAD ≈ 1 389 €
103 MAD/m²

Charming Apartment with Pool and Garden in Tanger

Tanger

146.0 m²
3 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
25 000 MAD ≈ 2 315 €
139 MAD/m²

Stunning Apartment with Pool and Garden in Tanger

Tanger

180.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
4 200 000 MAD ≈ 388 889 €

New Apartment with Garden and Pool in Tangier

Tanger

3 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
4 200 000 MAD ≈ 388 889 €
46 667 MAD/m²

New Apartment with Pool and Garden in Tanger

Tanger

90.0 m²

Showing 1-24 of 39 properties

Price per m² by neighborhood

Neighborhood Avg. price/m² Listings
Medina 33 918 MAD/m² 1
Achakar 13 474 MAD/m² 2
Charf 13 404 MAD/m² 3
Mesnana 7 460 MAD/m² 2
Malabata 23 201 MAD/m² 43
Marshan 32 889 MAD/m² 1
Boukhalef 20 943 MAD/m² 6
Iberia 17 912 MAD/m² 11
Centre Ville 17 060 MAD/m² 52

Apartment for sale in Tanger

Apartments for sale in Tanger: a thriving market in Morocco’s northern gateway Tanger, known for its blend of cultural influences and strategic location at the Strait of Gibraltar, offers diverse opportunities for apartment buyers. The city, with its Mediterranean climate and growing infrastructure, attracts both local and international investors. Unlike the more sprawling villa properties, apartments in Tanger are highly sought after in urban districts where modern amenities meet the city's historic charm.

Why buy a apartment in Tanger?

Prime neighborhoods for apartment purchases Malabata is a standout neighborhood for those looking to purchase apartments in Tanger. This area, known for its stunning views over the Mediterranean Sea, offers properties ranging between 15,000 to 22,000 MAD per square meter. Here, you'll find an array of new developments boasting modern designs and high-quality finishes, catering primarily to young professionals and expatriates. The proximity to the Tanger Ville railway station and the high-speed train to Casablanca enhances its appeal.

Best neighborhoods for a apartment for sale in Tanger

In the city center, the areas around Place de France and Boulevard Mohammed V provide a vibrant urban lifestyle. Apartments here are priced between 12,000 to 18,000 MAD/m², attracting families and professionals who appreciate the bustling city life just steps away from cafés and cultural venues. For those exploring affordable yet strategic options, the Beni Makada district offers more budget-friendly apartments in the range of 8,000 to 12,000 MAD/m², ideal for first-time buyers and investors seeking rental opportunities. If you're interested in comparing Tanger with other cities, consider checking the apartment market in Essaouira for its coastal charm.