domio.ma

Apartment for sale in Rabat

Avg. price per m²: 15 985 MAD/m²

24 listings available — compare prices and find the best deals

Apartment
Buy
6 300 000 MAD ≈ 583 333 €
22 500 MAD/m²

Office-Style Apartment in Central Rabat

Rabat

280.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 500 000 MAD ≈ 231 481 €
16 129 MAD/m²

Spacious 3-Bedroom Apartment with Pool in Rabat

Rabat

155.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 800 000 MAD ≈ 351 852 €
15 200 MAD/m²

Seafront Apartment with Stunning Ocean Views

Rabat

250.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
5 200 000 MAD ≈ 481 481 €
20 233 MAD/m²

Luxury Apartment in Prime Location

Rabat, Hay Riad

257.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 800 000 MAD ≈ 166 667 €
20 930 MAD/m²

Stylish Apartment with Rooftop Terraces in Hassan

Rabat, Hassan

86.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 700 000 MAD ≈ 342 593 €
29 600 MAD/m²

Luxury Apartment in Souissi, Rabat

Rabat, Souissi

125.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 690 000 MAD ≈ 341 667 €
23 354 MAD/m²

Stunning 3-Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Hay Riad

Rabat, Hay Riad

158.0 m²
3 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
Price on request

New Apartment with Courtyard

Rabat, Hassan

72.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
Price on request

New 3-Bedroom Apartment in Rabat

Rabat, Hassan

96.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
Price on request

New 2-Bedroom Apartment with Large Terrace

Rabat, Hassan

78.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
Price on request

New 3-Bedroom Apartment in Rabat

Rabat, Hassan

92.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
Price on request

Brand New 3-Bedroom Apartment in Rabat

Rabat, Hassan

119.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
4 200 000 MAD ≈ 388 889 €
23 333 MAD/m²

Exceptional Apartment in Haut Agdal

Rabat, Agdal

180.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 300 000 MAD ≈ 305 556 €
25 781 MAD/m²

Stunning New Apartment for Sale in Rabat

Rabat, Hay Riad

128.0 m²
3 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
7 750 000 MAD ≈ 717 593 €
22 017 MAD/m²

Luxury Apartment for Sale in Agdal, Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

352.0 m²
3 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
7 232 000 MAD ≈ 669 630 €
32 000 MAD/m²

Spacious Apartment with Terrace in Agdal, Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

226.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
5 200 000 MAD ≈ 481 481 €
11 556 MAD/m²

Apartment for Sale in Rabat 450m²

Rabat

450.0 m²
4 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
16 000 MAD ≈ 1 481 €
110 MAD/m²

Spacious 2-Bedroom Apartment in Agdal, Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

145.0 m²
2 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
3 456 000 MAD ≈ 320 000 €
21 333 MAD/m²

Mouny Apartment

Rabat

162.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
2 600 000 MAD ≈ 240 741 €
20 000 MAD/m²

Apartment with Pool and Sea View near Nation Beach

Rabat

130.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
25 000 000 MAD ≈ 2 314 815 €
16 667 MAD/m²

New Luxury Apartment for Sale

Rabat

1500.0 m²
4 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 900 000 MAD ≈ 268 519 €

FOR SALE - 3-Room Apartment in Allal Bahraoui

Rabat

3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
12 000 MAD ≈ 1 111 €
120 MAD/m²

Furnished Apartment for Rent in Agdal Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

100.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
4 400 000 MAD ≈ 407 407 €
20 370 MAD/m²

For Sale: Spacious Apartment in Hay Riad – 216m²

Rabat, Hay Riad

216.0 m²
3 Rooms
3 Bathrooms

Showing 433-456 of 456 properties

Price per m² by neighborhood

Neighborhood Avg. price/m² Listings
Agdal 22 401 MAD/m² 152
Hay Riad 18 022 MAD/m² 51
Souissi 12 369 MAD/m² 14
Hassan 19 337 MAD/m² 24

Apartment for sale in Rabat

Rabat apartments for sale: insights into Morocco's capital real estate market Rabat, the political heart of Morocco, offers a diverse array of apartment options that cater to different lifestyles and budgets. The city's property market is characterized by a blend of traditional Moroccan architecture and contemporary designs, appealing to both domestic buyers and international investors. The neighborhoods here vary widely in terms of vibe and price points, providing ample choices for those seeking a new home in this culturally rich city.

Why buy a apartment in Rabat?

Prime neighborhoods for buying apartments The upscale neighborhood of Souissi is one of Rabat's most desirable areas for apartment living, offering spacious properties often surrounded by greenery. Here, prices range from 20,000 to 35,000 MAD per square meter, with many apartments featuring modern amenities and high-quality finishes. Agdal, known for its vibrant atmosphere and proximity to both universities and embassies, is another sought-after district. Apartments in Agdal are slightly more affordable, averaging around 17,000 to 25,000 MAD/m², making it popular among young professionals and families alike.

Best neighborhoods for a apartment for sale in Rabat