domio.ma

Apartment for sale in Rabat — starting from 300.000 MAD

Avg. price per m²: 15 985 MAD/m²

24 listings available — compare prices and find the best deals

Apartment
Buy
560 000 MAD ≈ 51 852 €
10 000 MAD/m²

Modern Apartment in a Vibrant Neighborhood

Rabat

56.0 m²
3 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
626 050 MAD ≈ 57 968 €
9 937 MAD/m²

Modern Apartment in Central Rabat

Rabat

63.0 m²
3 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
400 000 MAD ≈ 37 037 €
11 111 MAD/m²

Stylish Apartment in a Vibrant Neighborhood

Rabat

36.0 m²
3 Rooms
Domio.ma
Apartment
Buy
2 400 000 MAD ≈ 222 222 €
20 000 MAD/m²

Vente Appartement Rabat Guich Oudaya REF 518

Rabat, Hay Riad

120.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Domio.ma
Apartment
Buy
32 500 000 MAD ≈ 3 009 259 €
24 272 MAD/m²

Showroom for Sale in Tangier with Mezzanine

Rabat, Hay Riad

1339.0 m²
Domio.ma
Apartment
Buy
11 500 000 MAD ≈ 1 064 815 €
17 012 MAD/m²

Showroom for Sale in Marrakech, Prime Location

Rabat, Hay Riad

676.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
6 800 000 MAD ≈ 629 630 €
136 MAD/m²

Modern Farm with Villa in Meknes Boufekrane

Rabat, Hay Riad

50000.0 m²
4 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
67 000 000 MAD ≈ 6 203 704 €
7 444 MAD/m²

For Sale: Impressive Investment Opportunity in Tamesna

Rabat, Hay Riad

9000.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
1 870 000 MAD ≈ 173 148 €
14 609 MAD/m²

For Sale: Apartment with Pool at Skhirat Plage

Rabat, Hay Riad

128.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 150 000 MAD ≈ 199 074 €
12 798 MAD/m²

For Sale Apartment in Sala Jadida

Rabat, Hay Riad

168.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Domio.ma
Apartment
Buy
15 000 000 MAD ≈ 1 388 889 €
214 MAD/m²

Farm for Sale in Nkheila, Khémisset

Rabat, Hay Riad

70000.0 m²
4 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
6 084 000 MAD ≈ 563 333 €
169 MAD/m²

Farm for Sale in Skhirat with Fruit Trees

Rabat, Hay Riad

36000.0 m²
4 Rooms
Domio.ma
Apartment
Buy
3 000 000 MAD ≈ 277 778 €
35 294 MAD/m²

Café with Ocean View for Sale in Rabat

Rabat, Hay Riad

85.0 m²
Domio.ma
Apartment
Buy
6 000 000 MAD ≈ 555 556 €
33 520 MAD/m²

Restaurant for Sale in Rabat Agdal - Premium Location

Rabat, Agdal

179.0 m²
2 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
4 500 000 MAD ≈ 416 667 €
2 179 MAD/m²

Industrial Building for Sale in Fes Bensouda

Rabat, Hay Riad

2065.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
3 600 000 MAD ≈ 333 333 €
26 667 MAD/m²

Restaurant for Sale in Rabat Agdal, Prime Location

Rabat, Agdal

135.0 m²
Domio.ma
Apartment
Buy
8 000 000 MAD ≈ 740 741 €

Luxury Farm for Sale in Tiflet with Pool

Rabat

0.0 m²
4 Rooms
Domio.ma
Apartment
Buy
11 325 000 MAD ≈ 1 048 611 €
15 000 MAD/m²

Warehouse for Sale in Rabat Industrial Zone

Rabat, Hay Riad

755.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
3 000 000 MAD ≈ 277 778 €
159 MAD/m²

Exclusive Farm for Sale in Benslimane

Rabat, Hay Riad

18900.0 m²
4 Rooms
Domio.ma
Apartment
Buy
850 000 MAD ≈ 78 704 €
85 MAD/m²

Farm for Sale in Khemisset with Fruit Trees

Rabat, Hay Riad

10000.0 m²
4 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
14 000 000 MAD ≈ 1 296 296 €
15 217 MAD/m²

For Sale: Prime Office Building in Central Rabat

Rabat, Hay Riad

920.0 m²
Domio.ma
Apartment
Buy
1 100 000 MAD ≈ 101 852 €
53 MAD/m²

Farm for Sale Near Dayet Erroumi

Rabat, Hay Riad

20700.0 m²
4 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
1 600 000 MAD ≈ 148 148 €
80 MAD/m²

Exclusive Farm for Sale in Tiflet

Rabat, Hay Riad

20000.0 m²
4 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
2 000 000 MAD ≈ 185 185 €
15 152 MAD/m²

Spacious 3-Bedroom Apartment in Bas Agdal, Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

132.0 m²
3 Rooms
1 Bathrooms

Showing 313-336 of 371 properties

Price per m² by neighborhood

Neighborhood Avg. price/m² Listings
Agdal 22 401 MAD/m² 152
Hay Riad 18 022 MAD/m² 51
Souissi 12 369 MAD/m² 14
Hassan 19 337 MAD/m² 24

Apartment for sale in Rabat

Rabat apartments for sale: insights into Morocco's capital real estate market Rabat, the political heart of Morocco, offers a diverse array of apartment options that cater to different lifestyles and budgets. The city's property market is characterized by a blend of traditional Moroccan architecture and contemporary designs, appealing to both domestic buyers and international investors. The neighborhoods here vary widely in terms of vibe and price points, providing ample choices for those seeking a new home in this culturally rich city.

Why buy a apartment in Rabat?

Prime neighborhoods for buying apartments The upscale neighborhood of Souissi is one of Rabat's most desirable areas for apartment living, offering spacious properties often surrounded by greenery. Here, prices range from 20,000 to 35,000 MAD per square meter, with many apartments featuring modern amenities and high-quality finishes. Agdal, known for its vibrant atmosphere and proximity to both universities and embassies, is another sought-after district. Apartments in Agdal are slightly more affordable, averaging around 17,000 to 25,000 MAD/m², making it popular among young professionals and families alike.

Best neighborhoods for a apartment for sale in Rabat