domio.ma

Apartment for sale in Malabata, Tanger

Avg. price per m²: 18 961 MAD/m²

19 listings available — compare prices and find the best deals

Apartment
Buy
3 800 000 MAD ≈ 351 852 €
28 788 MAD/m²

Luxury Project – Mnar

Tanger, Malabata

132.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 376 000 MAD ≈ 220 000 €
22 000 MAD/m²

Exceptional Apartment – Malabata Hills

Tanger, Malabata

108.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
5 200 000 MAD ≈ 481 481 €
29 050 MAD/m²

Luxury Apartment with Sea View – Malabata

Tanger, Malabata

179.0 m²
3 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 700 000 MAD ≈ 250 000 €
20 769 MAD/m²

Luxury Apartment – Malabata Hills

Tanger, Malabata

130.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
4 300 000 MAD ≈ 398 148 €
20 093 MAD/m²

High-Standing Apartment – Malabata

Tanger, Malabata

214.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 000 000 MAD ≈ 185 185 €
18 519 MAD/m²

High-End Apartment – Merkala

Tanger, Malabata

108.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
8 700 000 MAD ≈ 805 556 €
18 831 MAD/m²

Exceptional Penthouse – Malabata Hills

Tanger, Malabata

462.0 m²
4 Rooms
5 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
4 350 000 MAD ≈ 402 778 €
25 291 MAD/m²

Duplex – Malabata

Tanger, Malabata

172.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 900 000 MAD ≈ 175 926 €
15 833 MAD/m²

Spacious Apartment in Nejma

Tanger, Malabata

120.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 500 000 MAD ≈ 324 074 €
26 119 MAD/m²

Prestigious Apartment - Malabata Hills

Tanger, Malabata

134.0 m²
3 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 250 000 MAD ≈ 300 926 €
28 261 MAD/m²

Exceptional Apartment in City Center

Tanger, Malabata

115.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 617 000 MAD ≈ 149 722 €
21 000 MAD/m²

High-End Apartment - Malabata Hills

Tanger, Malabata

77.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
9 380 000 MAD ≈ 868 519 €
35 000 MAD/m²

Elegant Apartment in City Center

Tanger, Malabata

268.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 600 000 MAD ≈ 333 333 €
13 636 MAD/m²

Exceptional Retreat - Nejma

Tanger, Malabata

264.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 500 000 MAD ≈ 231 481 €
17 857 MAD/m²

Elegant Apartment in Nejma

Tanger, Malabata

140.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
4 500 000 MAD ≈ 416 667 €
21 429 MAD/m²

Exceptional Apartment - Malabata Hills

Tanger, Malabata

210.0 m²
4 Rooms
4 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 300 000 MAD ≈ 212 963 €
34 328 MAD/m²

Luxurious Project - Mnar

Tanger, Malabata

67.0 m²
1 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 100 000 MAD ≈ 287 037 €
26 957 MAD/m²

High-End Apartment for Sale in Malabata Hills

Tanger, Malabata

115.0 m²
3 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 500 000 MAD ≈ 231 481 €
16 340 MAD/m²

Stunning 2-Bedroom Apartment with Terrace in Malabata

Tanger, Malabata

153.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms

Showing 25-43 of 43 properties

About Malabata

Seafront new developments

Neighborhood guide
23 201 MAD/m2 Walkability 60 Public transit 45 Safety 80

Price per m² by neighborhood

Neighborhood Avg. price/m² Listings
Medina 33 918 MAD/m² 1
Achakar 13 474 MAD/m² 2
Charf 13 404 MAD/m² 3
Mesnana 7 460 MAD/m² 2
Malabata 23 201 MAD/m² 43
Marshan 32 889 MAD/m² 1
Boukhalef 20 943 MAD/m² 6
Iberia 17 912 MAD/m² 11
Centre Ville 17 060 MAD/m² 52

Apartment for sale in Tanger

Apartments for sale in Tanger: a thriving market in Morocco’s northern gateway Tanger, known for its blend of cultural influences and strategic location at the Strait of Gibraltar, offers diverse opportunities for apartment buyers. The city, with its Mediterranean climate and growing infrastructure, attracts both local and international investors. Unlike the more sprawling villa properties, apartments in Tanger are highly sought after in urban districts where modern amenities meet the city's historic charm.

Why buy a apartment in Tanger?

Prime neighborhoods for apartment purchases Malabata is a standout neighborhood for those looking to purchase apartments in Tanger. This area, known for its stunning views over the Mediterranean Sea, offers properties ranging between 15,000 to 22,000 MAD per square meter. Here, you'll find an array of new developments boasting modern designs and high-quality finishes, catering primarily to young professionals and expatriates. The proximity to the Tanger Ville railway station and the high-speed train to Casablanca enhances its appeal.