domio.ma

Apartment for sale in Tanger with Balcony

Avg. price per m²: 18 961 MAD/m²

18 listings available — compare prices and find the best deals

Apartment
Buy
Price on request

Bright Apartment – Val Fleury

Tanger, Aida

100.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 500 000 MAD ≈ 231 481 €
28 736 MAD/m²

Exceptional Apartment – City Center

Tanger, Malabata

87.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 500 000 MAD ≈ 231 481 €
8 333 MAD/m²

Panoramic View Apartment - Boubana

Tanger, Charf

300.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 600 000 MAD ≈ 240 741 €
16 774 MAD/m²

Beautiful Fully-Furnished New Apartment for Sale

Tanger

155.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
14 000 MAD ≈ 1 296 €
97 MAD/m²

APARTMENTS FOR SALE IN TANJA BALIA

Tanger, Malabata

144.0 m²
3 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 400 000 MAD ≈ 222 222 €
23 301 MAD/m²

Luxury Apartment for Sale

Tanger, Malabata

103.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 100 000 MAD ≈ 101 852 €
7 333 MAD/m²

Tangier - City Center: Apartment for Sale Near All Amenities

Tanger, Centre Ville

150.0 m²
3 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 150 000 MAD ≈ 291 667 €
16 755 MAD/m²

Apartment for Sale in Iberia, Tangier

Tanger, Iberia

188.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 200 000 MAD ≈ 111 111 €
15 190 MAD/m²

Apartment for Sale in Tangier, Moudjahidine

Tanger, Centre Ville

79.0 m²
3 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 500 000 MAD ≈ 231 481 €
27 778 MAD/m²

Luxury Project – Mnar

Tanger, Malabata

90.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 800 000 MAD ≈ 351 852 €
28 788 MAD/m²

Luxury Project – Mnar

Tanger, Malabata

132.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 650 000 MAD ≈ 152 778 €
16 500 MAD/m²

New Apartment – Downtown

Tanger, Centre Ville

100.0 m²
3 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 900 000 MAD ≈ 175 926 €
13 669 MAD/m²

Elegant Apartment – City Center

Tanger, Centre Ville

139.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 600 000 MAD ≈ 240 741 €
10 569 MAD/m²

Seaside Duplex - Ibn Batouta

Tanger

246.0 m²
4 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
12 000 MAD ≈ 1 111 €
120 MAD/m²

Stylish New Apartment in Central Tanger

Tanger, Centre Ville

100.0 m²
3 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 100 000 MAD ≈ 287 037 €
26 957 MAD/m²

High-End Apartment for Sale in Malabata Hills

Tanger, Malabata

115.0 m²
3 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 500 000 MAD ≈ 138 889 €
15 152 MAD/m²

Apartment for Sale in Central Tanger

Tanger, Centre Ville

99.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 381 000 MAD ≈ 313 056 €
23 000 MAD/m²

Spacious 3-Bedroom Apartment in Iberia, Tanger

Tanger, Iberia

147.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms

Showing 73-90 of 90 properties

Price per m² by neighborhood

Neighborhood Avg. price/m² Listings
Medina 33 918 MAD/m² 1
Achakar 13 474 MAD/m² 2
Charf 13 404 MAD/m² 3
Mesnana 7 460 MAD/m² 2
Malabata 23 201 MAD/m² 43
Marshan 32 889 MAD/m² 1
Boukhalef 20 943 MAD/m² 6
Iberia 17 912 MAD/m² 11
Centre Ville 17 060 MAD/m² 52

Apartment for sale in Tanger

Apartments for sale in Tanger: a thriving market in Morocco’s northern gateway Tanger, known for its blend of cultural influences and strategic location at the Strait of Gibraltar, offers diverse opportunities for apartment buyers. The city, with its Mediterranean climate and growing infrastructure, attracts both local and international investors. Unlike the more sprawling villa properties, apartments in Tanger are highly sought after in urban districts where modern amenities meet the city's historic charm.

Why buy a apartment in Tanger?

Prime neighborhoods for apartment purchases Malabata is a standout neighborhood for those looking to purchase apartments in Tanger. This area, known for its stunning views over the Mediterranean Sea, offers properties ranging between 15,000 to 22,000 MAD per square meter. Here, you'll find an array of new developments boasting modern designs and high-quality finishes, catering primarily to young professionals and expatriates. The proximity to the Tanger Ville railway station and the high-speed train to Casablanca enhances its appeal.

Best neighborhoods for a apartment for sale in Tanger