domio.ma

Villa for sale in Amelkis, Marrakech

Avg. price per m²: 20 188 MAD/m²

24 listings available — compare prices and find the best deals

Villa
Buy
11 000 000 MAD ≈ 1 018 519 €
24 444 MAD/m²

Luxury Villa on Golf Course | 4 Suites | Pool | Landscaped Garden

Marrakech, Amelkis

450.0 m²
4 Rooms
5 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
10 000 000 MAD ≈ 925 926 €
33 333 MAD/m²

Stylish Villa with Pool and Terraces in Marrakech

Marrakech, Amelkis

300.0 m²
5 Rooms
5 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
6 800 000 MAD ≈ 629 630 €
10 968 MAD/m²

Spacious Villa with Pool and Garden in Marrakech

Marrakech, Amelkis

620.0 m²
5 Rooms
5 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
12 000 000 MAD ≈ 1 111 111 €
24 000 MAD/m²

Luxury Villa with Pool and Garden in Marrakech

Marrakech, Amelkis

500.0 m²
5 Rooms
5 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
6 750 000 MAD ≈ 625 000 €
17 532 MAD/m²

Spacious Villa with Pool and Garden in Marrakech

Marrakech, Amelkis

385.0 m²
3 Rooms
5 Bathrooms
Domio.ma
Villa
Buy
Price on request

Stunning Prestige Villa Next to Amelkis Golf Course

Marrakech, Amelkis

440.0 m²
15 Rooms
5 Bathrooms
Domio.ma
Villa
Buy
Price on request

Stunning Modern Moroccan Villa with Pool in Amelkis

Marrakech, Amelkis

700.0 m²
9 Rooms
5 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
43 200 000 MAD ≈ 4 000 000 €
36 000 MAD/m²

Villa Sidura

Marrakech, Amelkis

1200.0 m²
Villa
Buy
19 332 000 MAD ≈ 1 790 000 €
13 287 MAD/m²

Villa Architus

Marrakech, Amelkis

1455.0 m²
Villa
Buy
43 200 000 MAD ≈ 4 000 000 €
11 368 MAD/m²

Villa Alba

Marrakech, Amelkis

3800.0 m²
Villa
Buy
21 600 000 MAD ≈ 2 000 000 €
36 000 MAD/m²

Villa Janat

Marrakech, Amelkis

600.0 m²
Villa
Buy
26 892 000 MAD ≈ 2 490 000 €
18 546 MAD/m²

Villa Luphysos

Marrakech, Amelkis

1450.0 m²
Villa
Buy
23 220 000 MAD ≈ 2 150 000 €
34 451 MAD/m²

Villa Nara

Marrakech, Amelkis

674.0 m²
Villa
Buy
28 080 000 MAD ≈ 2 600 000 €
33 035 MAD/m²

Villa Sali OFM

Marrakech, Amelkis

850.0 m²
Villa
Buy
18 360 000 MAD ≈ 1 700 000 €
24 480 MAD/m²

Villa Nelp

Marrakech, Amelkis

750.0 m²
Villa
Buy
12 798 000 MAD ≈ 1 185 000 €
17 899 MAD/m²

Villa Boca

Marrakech, Amelkis

715.0 m²
Villa
Buy
27 000 000 MAD ≈ 2 500 000 €
33 750 MAD/m²

Buy 8-Bedroom Villa 800 m² Marrakech

Marrakech, Amelkis

800.0 m²
Villa
Buy
12 420 000 MAD ≈ 1 150 000 €
26 426 MAD/m²

Villa Benjos

Marrakech, Amelkis

470.0 m²
Villa
Buy
9 720 000 MAD ≈ 900 000 €
17 673 MAD/m²

Villa Atios

Marrakech, Amelkis

550.0 m²
Villa
Buy
32 400 000 MAD ≈ 3 000 000 €
9 818 MAD/m²

Villa Anjios

Marrakech, Amelkis

3300.0 m²
Villa
Buy
Price on request

Villa Almerias

Marrakech, Amelkis

340.0 m²
Villa
Buy
27 000 000 MAD ≈ 2 500 000 €
45 000 MAD/m²

Villa Kallios

Marrakech, Amelkis

600.0 m²
Villa
Buy
25 380 000 MAD ≈ 2 350 000 €
39 046 MAD/m²

Villa Micros

Marrakech, Amelkis

650.0 m²
Villa
Buy
Price on request

Villa Nuevo

Marrakech, Amelkis

1068.0 m²

Showing 25-48 of 81 properties

About Amelkis

Golf resort, gated luxury

Neighborhood guide
24 033 MAD/m2 Walkability 15 Public transit 10 Safety 92

Price per m² by neighborhood

Neighborhood Avg. price/m² Listings
Bab Doukkala 31 435 MAD/m² 0
Gueliz 27 986 MAD/m² 0
Agdal 21 182 MAD/m² 12
Semlalia 12 546 MAD/m² 1
Hivernage 35 116 MAD/m² 1
Palmeraie 27 278 MAD/m² 57
Targa 11 712 MAD/m² 16
Amelkis 24 033 MAD/m² 81
Medina 38 198 MAD/m² 1
Route de Ourika 22 454 MAD/m² 48

Villa for sale in Marrakech

Villas for sale in Marrakech: a guide to Morocco's enchanting property market

Why buy a villa in Marrakech?

Marrakech is a city where the charm of historic medinas meets modern luxury, making it a prime locale for villa buyers. Whether you're seeking a peaceful retreat or an investment opportunity, Marrakech offers a diverse range of villas that cater to various tastes and budgets. From the lush landscapes of the Palmeraie to the trendy vibes of Gueliz, the villa market here is vibrant and full of potential.

Best neighborhoods for a villa for sale in Marrakech

Prime neighborhoods for villa investments

Price per square meter for a villa in Marrakech

The Palmeraie remains one of the most prestigious areas to buy a villa in Marrakech. Known for its expansive palm groves and serene atmosphere, villas in this area often boast large plots, private pools, and traditional Moroccan architecture. Prices in the Palmeraie range from 15,000 to 30,000 MAD per square meter, with exclusive estates commanding even higher prices.